Team Avatar Team 1293 - Pandamaniacs (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: School District Five of Lexington and Richland Counties / Schneider Electric / Underwriters Laboratories / Bluefish Mill & Irmo High School & Dutch Fork High School & Chapin High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1293 attended in 2020.
Team 1293 had a record of 7-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 2/28 - 9:15 AM 1051 5943 4748 6961 3490 1293 29 79
Qualification 16   Fri 2/28 - 11:17 AM 1293 6626 1369 4073 3140 2187 49 31
Qualification 22   Fri 2/28 - 12:10 PM 3651 6693 6222 5063 1293 4847 19 5
Qualification 35   Fri 2/28 - 2:07 PM 1293 5130 4764 1539 4267 1398 24 14
Qualification 50   Fri 2/28 - 4:07 PM 1051 3824 1293 343 1708 7431 137 115
Qualification 59   Fri 2/28 - 5:12 PM 1293 7085 744 4965 3653 5022 71 92
Qualification 74   Sat 2/29 - 9:48 AM 846 1319 6626 5777 1293 694 68 115
Qualification 84   Sat 2/29 - 11:19 AM 4075 1293 4020 6167 4243 2614 165 122
Qualification 92   Sat 2/29 - 12:14 PM 2183 5472 3976 4050 1293 7431 76 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3653 4075 1539 1293 1708 3492 136 105
Quarterfinal 6   3653 4075 1539 1293 1708 3492 145 87

Team 1293's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 2/28 - 9:15 AM 1051 5943 4748 6961 3490 1293 29 79
Qualification 16   Fri 2/28 - 11:17 AM 1293 6626 1369 4073 3140 2187 49 31
Qualification 22   Fri 2/28 - 12:10 PM 3651 6693 6222 5063 1293 4847 19 5
Qualification 35   Fri 2/28 - 2:07 PM 1293 5130 4764 1539 4267 1398 24 14
Qualification 50   Fri 2/28 - 4:07 PM 1051 3824 1293 343 1708 7431 137 115
Qualification 59   Fri 2/28 - 5:12 PM 1293 7085 744 4965 3653 5022 71 92
Qualification 74   Sat 2/29 - 9:48 AM 846 1319 6626 5777 1293 694 68 115
Qualification 84   Sat 2/29 - 11:19 AM 4075 1293 4020 6167 4243 2614 165 122
Qualification 92   Sat 2/29 - 12:14 PM 2183 5472 3976 4050 1293 7431 76 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3653 4075 1539 1293 1708 3492 136 105
Quarterfinal 6   3653 4075 1539 1293 1708 3492 145 87