Team 5119 - Team STEAM (2020)


2020 Robot: Ÿþ
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Lawrence Schools Foundation&Lawerence College Career Ctr


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5119 attended in 2020.
Team 5119 had a record of 6-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 2/29 - 9:21 AM 5119 3284 1769 7064 1810 1710 147 48
Qualification 12   Sat 2/29 - 10:40 AM 5119 1108 2723 6886 5918 1994 71 39
Qualification 16   Sat 2/29 - 11:11 AM 4499 4959 1939 7064 1982 5119 69 49
Qualification 20   Sat 2/29 - 1:01 PM 2457 5141 2357 1994 2001 5119 38 41
Qualification 29   Sat 2/29 - 2:29 PM 5119 1777 1775 2723 1982 3284 50 120
Qualification 34   Sat 2/29 - 3:18 PM 5918 1939 5119 4959 2457 1769 72 96
Qualification 38   Sat 2/29 - 3:50 PM 1847 5119 5801 1785 4522 1777 150 148
Qualification 46   Sat 2/29 - 4:56 PM 3284 1994 1847 6805 4499 5119 108 84
Qualification 49   Sat 2/29 - 5:19 PM 5268 4522 3284 6420 5119 3928 129 111
Qualification 55   Sun 3/1 - 9:19 AM 5268 5119 6843 1785 2353 2001 89 73
Qualification 62   Sun 3/1 - 10:24 AM 1108 1987 7064 5119 1986 525 87 197
Qualification 70   Sun 3/1 - 11:33 AM 5801 3928 4499 1806 5119 1764 224 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4499 3928 1982 5119 2353 1939 147 116
Quarterfinal 8   4499 3928 1982 5119 2353 1939 159 157

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 2/29 - 9:21 AM 5119 3284 1769 7064 1810 1710 147 48
Qualification 12   Sat 2/29 - 10:40 AM 5119 1108 2723 6886 5918 1994 71 39
Qualification 16   Sat 2/29 - 11:11 AM 4499 4959 1939 7064 1982 5119 69 49
Qualification 20   Sat 2/29 - 1:01 PM 2457 5141 2357 1994 2001 5119 38 41
Qualification 29   Sat 2/29 - 2:29 PM 5119 1777 1775 2723 1982 3284 50 120
Qualification 34   Sat 2/29 - 3:18 PM 5918 1939 5119 4959 2457 1769 72 96
Qualification 38   Sat 2/29 - 3:50 PM 1847 5119 5801 1785 4522 1777 150 148
Qualification 46   Sat 2/29 - 4:56 PM 3284 1994 1847 6805 4499 5119 108 84
Qualification 49   Sat 2/29 - 5:19 PM 5268 4522 3284 6420 5119 3928 129 111
Qualification 55   Sun 3/1 - 9:19 AM 5268 5119 6843 1785 2353 2001 89 73
Qualification 62   Sun 3/1 - 10:24 AM 1108 1987 7064 5119 1986 525 87 197
Qualification 70   Sun 3/1 - 11:33 AM 5801 3928 4499 1806 5119 1764 224 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4499 3928 1982 5119 2353 1939 147 116
Quarterfinal 8   4499 3928 1982 5119 2353 1939 159 157