Team 5119 - Team STEAM (2019)


2019 Robot: [ ], pronounced "bracket bracket"
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lawrence Schools Foundation/Vin Solutions/Jayhawk Plastics&Lawrence Free State High&Lawrence High&Lawrence Virtual High School&Bishop Seabury Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 7 (58%) 4 (33%) 1 (8%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 15 8 (53%) 6 (40%) 1 (7%)

Team 5119's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Malcolm Maude)
Central Missouri Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/6 - 9:19 AM 931 1987 2773 4959 938 5119 47 35
Qualification 11   Sat 4/6 - 10:36 AM 4522 2164 4455 5119 1785 3397 48 71
Qualification 15   Sat 4/6 - 11:07 AM 1806 31 1997 5119 6424 5550 52 43
Qualification 21   Sat 4/6 - 1:13 PM 5437 6886 5119 1987 1806 2451 39 57
Qualification 28   Sat 4/6 - 2:18 PM 3931 5119 5889 2773 3593 7729 76 41
Qualification 36   Sat 4/6 - 3:32 PM 5918 5119 3284 2333 5889 4522 61 61
Qualification 41   Sat 4/6 - 4:16 PM 5550 2164 1987 5006 2773 5119 42 52
Qualification 47   Sat 4/6 - 5:12 PM 1094 5119 5454 5437 7141 7662 45 46
Qualification 50   Sat 4/6 - 5:40 PM 2451 1997 5119 1806 2164 1094 63 59
Qualification 56   Sun 4/7 - 9:36 AM 6843 5918 5041 5119 2359 1939 51 55
Qualification 61   Sun 4/7 - 10:25 AM 5119 1756 5041 1785 1997 2333 65 48
Qualification 68   Sun 4/7 - 11:29 AM 1756 5918 7729 7662 5119 2333 29 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/7 - 1:33 PM 1756 3284 931 1785 5889 5119 60 67
Quarterfinal 5   1756 3284 931 1785 5889 5119 78 46
Tiebreaker 1   1756 3284 931 1785 5889 5119 96 58

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 11/1 - 6:16 PM 1994 1710 2335 4646 4455 5119 27 6
Qualification 12 Fri 11/1 - 7:35 PM 5119 323 5126 1987 1775 1723 69 35
Qualification 20 Fri 11/1 - 8:38 PM 6419 4959 9985 5918 5801 5119 20 49
Qualification 32 Sat 11/2 - 8:47 AM 5119 525 1775 5006 1730 2357 63 44
Qualification 41 Sat 11/2 - 10:12 AM 6817 1723 5119 1986 5098 1939 30 39
Qualification 49 Sat 11/2 - 11:15 AM 2723 5013 4522 6424 5119 2357 57 59
Qualification 54 Sat 11/2 - 11:50 AM 2560 9999 2410 5119 1108 2723 60 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 323 5119 3928 1987 5126 2410 21 73