Team 5268 - The BioMech Falcons (2020)


2020 Robot: Miyamoto
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Garmin / Henderson Engineers / IFP / Terracon / NIC, inc. / PEI Engineering / The Olathe Chamber of Commerce / KSPE / Blue Scope / ETC Institute / Olathe Winsupply & Olathe South High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5268 attended in 2020.
Team 5268 had a record of 5-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 2/29 - 9:49 AM 2357 1806 5268 1777 6886 1987 26 170
Qualification 9   Sat 2/29 - 10:13 AM 4499 1982 2353 5268 6805 1777 66 21
Qualification 17   Sat 2/29 - 11:19 AM 2457 5268 2001 4522 1108 1994 45 174
Qualification 22   Sat 2/29 - 1:24 PM 7064 1769 3928 6886 5268 1982 187 82
Qualification 26   Sat 2/29 - 1:55 PM 2001 6843 7064 1939 5801 5268 49 96
Qualification 31   Sat 2/29 - 2:48 PM 3928 5268 525 1986 6805 1994 123 119
Qualification 41   Sat 2/29 - 4:10 PM 4959 5268 1108 5141 4499 1810 96 81
Qualification 44   Sat 2/29 - 4:39 PM 3928 2723 1710 5268 7064 5141 205 107
Qualification 49   Sat 2/29 - 5:19 PM 5268 4522 3284 6420 5119 3928 129 111
Qualification 55   Sun 3/1 - 9:19 AM 5268 5119 6843 1785 2353 2001 89 73
Qualification 66   Sun 3/1 - 10:57 AM 5801 2457 1982 1764 2723 5268 122 74
Qualification 71   Sun 3/1 - 11:42 AM 2723 1986 6886 5268 1847 1710 171 84
Playoff Matches

Team 5268's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 2/29 - 9:49 AM 2357 1806 5268 1777 6886 1987 26 170
Qualification 9   Sat 2/29 - 10:13 AM 4499 1982 2353 5268 6805 1777 66 21
Qualification 17   Sat 2/29 - 11:19 AM 2457 5268 2001 4522 1108 1994 45 174
Qualification 22   Sat 2/29 - 1:24 PM 7064 1769 3928 6886 5268 1982 187 82
Qualification 26   Sat 2/29 - 1:55 PM 2001 6843 7064 1939 5801 5268 49 96
Qualification 31   Sat 2/29 - 2:48 PM 3928 5268 525 1986 6805 1994 123 119
Qualification 41   Sat 2/29 - 4:10 PM 4959 5268 1108 5141 4499 1810 96 81
Qualification 44   Sat 2/29 - 4:39 PM 3928 2723 1710 5268 7064 5141 205 107
Qualification 49   Sat 2/29 - 5:19 PM 5268 4522 3284 6420 5119 3928 129 111
Qualification 55   Sun 3/1 - 9:19 AM 5268 5119 6843 1785 2353 2001 89 73
Qualification 66   Sun 3/1 - 10:57 AM 5801 2457 1982 1764 2723 5268 122 74
Qualification 71   Sun 3/1 - 11:42 AM 2723 1986 6886 5268 1847 1710 171 84
Playoff Matches