Team 1982 - Cougar Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: Zaxxon
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Cruise / Shawnee Mission School District / Shawnee Mission Education Foundation / Garmin / Shawnee Mission Public Schools / BKeeney Software / BlueScope Construction & Shawnee Mission Northwest HS


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1982 attended in 2020.
Team 1982 had a record of 11-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 2/29 - 9:28 AM 1764 1982 2001 5801 4959 525 45 115
Qualification 9   Sat 2/29 - 10:13 AM 4499 1982 2353 5268 6805 1777 66 21
Qualification 16   Sat 2/29 - 11:11 AM 4499 4959 1939 7064 1982 5119 69 49
Qualification 22   Sat 2/29 - 1:24 PM 7064 1769 3928 6886 5268 1982 187 82
Qualification 29   Sat 2/29 - 2:29 PM 5119 1777 1775 2723 1982 3284 50 120
Qualification 32   Sat 2/29 - 2:57 PM 1982 4522 1806 2001 1810 2723 178 120
Qualification 39   Sat 2/29 - 3:56 PM 1982 1710 1994 1987 1764 6420 81 119
Qualification 43   Sat 2/29 - 4:31 PM 5801 1785 1986 1982 5918 6420 177 81
Qualification 52   Sat 2/29 - 5:51 PM 1806 6843 2457 1982 1108 1785 83 67
Qualification 58   Sun 3/1 - 9:42 AM 1986 2357 1982 1939 5141 1847 170 63
Qualification 66   Sun 3/1 - 10:57 AM 5801 2457 1982 1764 2723 5268 122 74
Qualification 72   Sun 3/1 - 11:52 AM 1769 6420 4522 5141 525 1982 142 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


Team 1982's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Kansas City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 2/29 - 9:28 AM 1764 1982 2001 5801 4959 525 45 115
Qualification 9   Sat 2/29 - 10:13 AM 4499 1982 2353 5268 6805 1777 66 21
Qualification 16   Sat 2/29 - 11:11 AM 4499 4959 1939 7064 1982 5119 69 49
Qualification 22   Sat 2/29 - 1:24 PM 7064 1769 3928 6886 5268 1982 187 82
Qualification 29   Sat 2/29 - 2:29 PM 5119 1777 1775 2723 1982 3284 50 120
Qualification 32   Sat 2/29 - 2:57 PM 1982 4522 1806 2001 1810 2723 178 120
Qualification 39   Sat 2/29 - 3:56 PM 1982 1710 1994 1987 1764 6420 81 119
Qualification 43   Sat 2/29 - 4:31 PM 5801 1785 1986 1982 5918 6420 177 81
Qualification 52   Sat 2/29 - 5:51 PM 1806 6843 2457 1982 1108 1785 83 67
Qualification 58   Sun 3/1 - 9:42 AM 1986 2357 1982 1939 5141 1847 170 63
Qualification 66   Sun 3/1 - 10:57 AM 5801 2457 1982 1764 2723 5268 122 74
Qualification 72   Sun 3/1 - 11:52 AM 1769 6420 4522 5141 525 1982 142 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!