Team 6886 - Synthesizers (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Boeing/Praxair/NASA/Hawthorn Bank&4-H


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6886 attended in 2020.
Team 6886 had a record of 5-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 2/29 - 9:49 AM 2357 1806 5268 1777 6886 1987 26 170
Qualification 12   Sat 2/29 - 10:40 AM 5119 1108 2723 6886 5918 1994 71 39
Qualification 18   Sat 2/29 - 11:31 AM 3928 1987 6805 1775 6886 5801 109 110
Qualification 22   Sat 2/29 - 1:24 PM 7064 1769 3928 6886 5268 1982 187 82
Qualification 28   Sat 2/29 - 2:14 PM 6886 1710 6805 1986 2457 4522 121 132
Qualification 33   Sat 2/29 - 3:11 PM 1108 2357 5801 2353 3284 6886 49 141
Qualification 42   Sat 2/29 - 4:23 PM 2357 1769 6886 3284 6843 6805 98 107
Qualification 45   Sat 2/29 - 4:48 PM 2001 4959 4522 525 6886 1108 113 123
Qualification 51   Sat 2/29 - 5:34 PM 2353 1764 1775 6886 1847 4959 48 40
Qualification 56   Sun 3/1 - 9:27 AM 1806 6886 4499 1710 525 2457 99 141
Qualification 64   Sun 3/1 - 10:39 AM 5141 1785 6886 1810 3284 1939 72 89
Qualification 71   Sun 3/1 - 11:42 AM 2723 1986 6886 5268 1847 1710 171 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/1 - 1:37 PM 4522 1986 2357 7064 6843 6886 194 86
Quarterfinal 5   4522 1986 2357 7064 6843 6886 237 88

Team 6886's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 2/29 - 9:49 AM 2357 1806 5268 1777 6886 1987 26 170
Qualification 12   Sat 2/29 - 10:40 AM 5119 1108 2723 6886 5918 1994 71 39
Qualification 18   Sat 2/29 - 11:31 AM 3928 1987 6805 1775 6886 5801 109 110
Qualification 22   Sat 2/29 - 1:24 PM 7064 1769 3928 6886 5268 1982 187 82
Qualification 28   Sat 2/29 - 2:14 PM 6886 1710 6805 1986 2457 4522 121 132
Qualification 33   Sat 2/29 - 3:11 PM 1108 2357 5801 2353 3284 6886 49 141
Qualification 42   Sat 2/29 - 4:23 PM 2357 1769 6886 3284 6843 6805 98 107
Qualification 45   Sat 2/29 - 4:48 PM 2001 4959 4522 525 6886 1108 113 123
Qualification 51   Sat 2/29 - 5:34 PM 2353 1764 1775 6886 1847 4959 48 40
Qualification 56   Sun 3/1 - 9:27 AM 1806 6886 4499 1710 525 2457 99 141
Qualification 64   Sun 3/1 - 10:39 AM 5141 1785 6886 1810 3284 1939 72 89
Qualification 71   Sun 3/1 - 11:42 AM 2723 1986 6886 5268 1847 1710 171 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/1 - 1:37 PM 4522 1986 2357 7064 6843 6886 194 86
Quarterfinal 5   4522 1986 2357 7064 6843 6886 237 88