Team 5618 - PLS (2016)


2016 Robot: Sam-e

2016 Sponsors: CGI / Zone Motosport / Soudure Robotique / Phoenix Contact / Amex & Scierie VOG / Carbotech / Vexco / USNR / Plessistech / Machinex / Gaudreau Environnement / Excellence composites / Bois d'action / Richard Taschereau CPA / Autobus Ouellet / Home Depot / Les services EXP / Groupe Boutin / Modelerie G.L.T. / Député Sylvie Roy / Robovic / Métal Pless / Rotisserie Fusée Plessisville / Ville de Plessisville / Surplus Labrecque / Automobiles Carrier / Cycles Dany Turcotte / Fonderie Fondalco / Cécile Painchaud / Brisson paysagiste / Citadelle / Municipalité St-Pierre Baptiste / Municipalité Villeroy / Municipalité de Laurierville / Ferme de La Grande Ligne / Bédard optique / Garage Bédard / Agropur / Saputo & Polyvalente La Samare


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5618 attended in 2016.
Team 5618 had a record of 19-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:23 AM 3158 3550 5618 3117 5570 5528 110 35
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:50 AM 4950 5443 4594 4952 5618 4001 59 68
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:53 AM 3532 6040 5618 5553 5859 4526 66 54
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:36 PM 4491 5618 3986 3158 1334 3532 66 52
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:20 PM 5095 5618 3981 3387 3975 4942 79 47
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:57 PM 3386 5439 3533 5618 5179 2626 70 95
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:52 PM 5179 3986 3990 5526 5618 4007 81 88
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:01 AM 5618 4594 5994 4957 4491 3360 72 87
Qualification 73 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:42 AM 5440 3981 3382 4947 5618 3544 80 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 3990 5618 3533 3386 3158 5865 165 80
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 3990 5618 3533 3386 3158 5865 147 117
Semifinal 1 (A) 3990 5618 3533 4001 3544 2626 107 128
Semifinal 3 (A) 3990 5618 3533 4001 3544 2626 167 122
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 3990 5618 3533 4001 3544 2626 95 85
Final 1 (B) 3990 5618 3533 5910 3360 5439 157 148
Final 2 (B) 3990 5618 3533 5910 3360 5439 139 150
Tiebreaker (B) 3990 5618 3533 5910 3360 5439 149 137

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:44 AM 5618 4241 5811 4920 5847 5899 127 106
Qualification 16 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:29 AM 5839 1769 3019 4216 2990 5618 69 116
Qualification 28 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:54 AM 231 5618 148 3604 812 5546 139 121
Qualification 44 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:46 PM 4587 4060 5910 5166 5618 3324 125 96
Qualification 52 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:50 PM 2405 3260 303 4256 3604 5618 86 123
Qualification 75 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:31 AM 5618 2438 1559 5996 1678 4547 101 142
Qualification 85 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:39 PM 4377 3397 1736 3646 422 5618 131 95
Qualification 98 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:13 PM 5618 1678 3880 1684 2471 1538 121 112
Qualification 113 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:57 PM 172 5098 1425 597 5618 364 136 120
Qualification 123 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:15 PM 5431 5254 6153 123 5618 5232 123 100
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:23 AM 3158 3550 5618 3117 5570 5528 110 35
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:50 AM 4950 5443 4594 4952 5618 4001 59 68
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:53 AM 3532 6040 5618 5553 5859 4526 66 54
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:36 PM 4491 5618 3986 3158 1334 3532 66 52
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:20 PM 5095 5618 3981 3387 3975 4942 79 47
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:57 PM 3386 5439 3533 5618 5179 2626 70 95
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:52 PM 5179 3986 3990 5526 5618 4007 81 88
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:01 AM 5618 4594 5994 4957 4491 3360 72 87
Qualification 73 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:42 AM 5440 3981 3382 4947 5618 3544 80 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 3990 5618 3533 3386 3158 5865 165 80
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 3990 5618 3533 3386 3158 5865 147 117
Semifinal 1 (A) 3990 5618 3533 4001 3544 2626 107 128
Semifinal 3 (A) 3990 5618 3533 4001 3544 2626 167 122
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 3990 5618 3533 4001 3544 2626 95 85
Final 1 (B) 3990 5618 3533 5910 3360 5439 157 148
Final 2 (B) 3990 5618 3533 5910 3360 5439 139 150
Tiebreaker (B) 3990 5618 3533 5910 3360 5439 149 137

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:44 AM 5618 4241 5811 4920 5847 5899 127 106
Qualification 16 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:29 AM 5839 1769 3019 4216 2990 5618 69 116
Qualification 28 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:54 AM 231 5618 148 3604 812 5546 139 121
Qualification 44 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:46 PM 4587 4060 5910 5166 5618 3324 125 96
Qualification 52 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:50 PM 2405 3260 303 4256 3604 5618 86 123
Qualification 75 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:31 AM 5618 2438 1559 5996 1678 4547 101 142
Qualification 85 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:39 PM 4377 3397 1736 3646 422 5618 131 95
Qualification 98 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:13 PM 5618 1678 3880 1684 2471 1538 121 112
Qualification 113 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:57 PM 172 5098 1425 597 5618 364 136 120
Qualification 123 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:15 PM 5431 5254 6153 123 5618 5232 123 100
Playoff Matches