Team Avatar Team 5667 - The Digital Eagles (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Facebook/Rockwell Automation/AEP/Lakeshore Cryotronics/IBM/NASA Glenn Research Center Office of Education/New Albany Community Foundation/Ellen & David Ryan Fund&New Albany High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0 (0%)

Team 5667's 2020 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Aagam Dalal)
* Buckeye Regional (Cancelled)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 2/28 - 10:13 AM 6936 6927 8027 8289 128 5667 84 134
Qualification 18   Fri 2/28 - 11:37 AM 554 4467 4611 144 8027 5667 131 48
Qualification 23 Fri 2/28 - 1:00 PM 5667 677 554 279 4085 4269 82 53
Qualification 40   Fri 2/28 - 3:02 PM 1511 5811 144 5667 695 3201 104 65
Qualification 49   Fri 2/28 - 4:08 PM 3504 7434 4027 340 329 5667 97 125
Qualification 59   Fri 2/28 - 5:25 PM 1507 5667 4145 2081 1559 2252 116 176
Qualification 68   Sat 2/29 - 9:30 AM 706 5667 6032 3138 695 379 86 92
Qualification 77   Sat 2/29 - 10:35 AM 3814 325 1507 3266 5667 1787 148 155
Qualification 90   Sat 2/29 - 12:16 PM 5667 3138 2603 3324 1038 6181 106 81
Playoff Matches

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chromium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Antimony Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Nitrogen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019


CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019