Team Avatar Team 5667 - The Digital Eagles (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Information Control Company/Columbus Design & Manufacturing/James T. Hutta DDS&New Albany High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 16 (57%) 12 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 3 (43%) 0
Total 35 20 (57%) 15 (43%) 0 (0%)

Team 5667's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional
Regional Finalists Buckeye Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:56 AM 3201 3504 5667 144 3010 677 40 50
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 12:05 PM 6084 2202 337 7486 5667 2603 41 47
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 2:13 PM 6032 4269 156 5667 6834 4611 57 36
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:32 PM 4521 5667 554 4467 4145 451 38 21
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 5:23 PM 5492 3138 5667 6936 7434 128 60 54
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 6:08 PM 6964 5811 4028 5667 677 7165 57 44
Qualification 61   Fri 3/8 - 7:00 PM 5667 5811 4027 695 279 1308 74 23
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 11:15 AM 3324 5667 4283 3266 6927 4521 63 27
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 12:04 PM 302 1038 1014 6964 5724 5667 67 51
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:01 AM 3484 3138 2603 1518 5667 5053 47 60
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:46 AM 4521 6916 3003 1405 1590 5667 47 68
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 4611 3484 5667 5418 3591 1507 61 49
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:14 PM 5667 2641 6355 7043 3266 3641 80 52
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 5667 4145 4780 5413 5973 1126 61 41
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 4:40 PM 578 2340 1518 6916 5667 4121 62 57
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:17 AM 4028 5667 7885 1248 3157 5030 47 64
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 10:33 AM 1014 2228 4085 5667 695 3138 77 52
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 11:18 AM 3193 2399 5667 379 1559 5254 66 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:24 AM 5422 5667 203 7626 333 2576 67 89
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:05 AM 5934 5667 4122 525 203 3197 74 93
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:03 PM 5667 6909 6569 4329 1285 2177 94 79
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:49 PM 1747 2095 4817 834 1259 5667 61 76
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:15 PM 3026 6964 4145 1747 2168 5667 42 105
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:48 AM 6569 3572 5618 3313 7460 5667 102 81
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:19 AM 1629 4917 5205 5667 7531 4939 91 65
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:08 PM 5667 1262 3357 6574 3620 7554 76 72
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:42 PM 5992 3986 4590 27 5667 341 80 90
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 4:56 PM 4967 2451 5667 4476 4909 379 88 77
Playoff Matches

Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chromium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Antimony Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Nitrogen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/18 - 9:34 AM 3484 144 5667 4269 7486 5811 54 44
Qualification 6 Sat 5/18 - 10:15 AM 6936 5667 3138 117 291 3504 68 60
Qualification 14 Sat 5/18 - 11:24 AM 1708 7515 4028 4027 5667 3266 72 77
Qualification 20 Sat 5/18 - 12:23 PM 7274 3324 7165 5667 337 1787 76 93
Qualification 22 Sat 5/18 - 12:36 PM 379 5413 4085 5667 7486 156 68 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5667 5811 120 3324 3504 4269 59 70
Quarterfinal 8 5667 5811 120 3324 3504 4269 71 68
Tiebreaker 4 5667 5811 120 3324 3504 4269 68 94

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 25
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 10/13 - 9:39 AM 4150 1014 6936 5667 3591 3201 56 35
Qualification 7 Sun 10/13 - 10:30 AM 144 5667 3814 1014 9998 4780 53 36
Qualification 9 Sun 10/13 - 10:47 AM 447 3266 3201 3484 4284 5667 49 47
Qualification 14 Sun 10/13 - 11:41 AM 5667 1038 9999 4284 3814 5740 58 47
Qualification 20 Sun 10/13 - 12:53 PM 4269 4780 5667 9999 5811 3484 48 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5667 2656 3201 3814 5740 5811 63 76
Quarterfinal 6 5667 2656 3201 3814 5740 5811 61 76