Team Avatar Team 4145 - WorBots (2020)


2020 Robot: Atlas
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: AEP/Columbia Gas/Knape Industries/American Logistics Engineering/Liberty Awards/The White Family/The Yerkey Family/The Jenks Family/The McMillian Family/Battelle/The Hawthorne Family/The Beck Family/Worthington City Schools & Thomas Worthington High School & Worthington Kilbourne High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 2/28 - 10:04 AM 3266 340 4145 4269 4521 5811 96 66
Qualification 16   Fri 2/28 - 11:14 AM 4283 7460 5413 5492 4145 1559 122 129
Qualification 25   Fri 2/28 - 1:15 PM 8289 329 2783 4145 3324 379 86 132
Qualification 32   Fri 2/28 - 2:04 PM 677 1787 6181 4145 6936 6834 97 52
Qualification 50   Fri 2/28 - 4:17 PM 6032 1736 695 4145 7515 3173 161 28
Qualification 59   Fri 2/28 - 5:25 PM 1507 5667 4145 2081 1559 2252 116 176
Qualification 67   Sat 2/29 - 9:21 AM 4284 8027 1014 4991 4145 3201 54 103
Qualification 72   Sat 2/29 - 9:58 AM 1038 117 4145 3173 1511 4611 77 165
Qualification 83   Sat 2/29 - 11:20 AM 7486 4145 677 4467 325 340 83 124
Playoff Matches

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Helium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Scandium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Sulfur Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


WOW Alliance District Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019


CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019