Team Avatar Team 1038 - Lakota Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Community Foundation of West Chester/Liberty/Mission Communications LLC/Noxsel-Waddell Foundation/Rockwell Automation/Northrop Grumman Xetron/HB2Web, LLC/P&G CORE/Cincinnati, Inc./Lakota Robotics Boosters/Lakota Robotics, LLC/Lakota Local Schools/Kaleidoscope Innovation/Voelker Controls/Milwaukee Tools/Caster Connection&Lakota East High School&Lakota West High School&Neighborhood Group


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1038's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1038 attended in 2020.
Team 1038 had a record of 2-7-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 7 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:06A
5492 706 1317 68
6834 279 1038 62
Qualification 15
11:08A
7515 3504 325 30
4991 1038 6936 55
Qualification 28
1:36P
340 4028 1038 128
1736 144 4284 120
Qualification 39
2:56P
379 1038 7486 86
1559 4027 3777 97
Qualification 45
3:39P
1038 6927 4467 30
4283 5811 1014 110
Qualification 51
4:25P
1787 5413 4269 196
1038 8027 4521 64
Qualification 62
6:00P
4467 7434 3266 98
8289 4085 1038 74
Qualification 72
9:58A
1038 117 4145 77
3173 1511 4611 165
Qualification 90
12:16P
5667 3138 2603 106
3324 1038 6181 81
Playoff Matches
Team 1038 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


***SUSPENDED*** Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2020


Team 1038's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:06A
5492 706 1317 68
6834 279 1038 62
Qualification 15
11:08A
7515 3504 325 30
4991 1038 6936 55
Qualification 28
1:36P
340 4028 1038 128
1736 144 4284 120
Qualification 39
2:56P
379 1038 7486 86
1559 4027 3777 97
Qualification 45
3:39P
1038 6927 4467 30
4283 5811 1014 110
Qualification 51
4:25P
1787 5413 4269 196
1038 8027 4521 64
Qualification 62
6:00P
4467 7434 3266 98
8289 4085 1038 74
Qualification 72
9:58A
1038 117 4145 77
3173 1511 4611 165
Qualification 90
12:16P
5667 3138 2603 106
3324 1038 6181 81
Playoff Matches
Team 1038 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

***SUSPENDED*** Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2020

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.