Team Avatar Team 7169 - Belmont Bytes (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Microsoft/Herold Engineering Ltd./AOT Technologies/SMCN/Kinetic Construction Ltd./CGI/HCMA Architecture + Design/Ryzuk Geotechnical/Westbrook Consulting Ltd/Knappett/Associated Engineering/On Point Project Engineers Ltd.&Belmont Secondary School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7169's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7169 attended in 2020.
Team 7169 had a record of 10-5-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 3 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
10:22A
7169 7167 4270 100
3008 6458 8322 9
Qualification 9
11:10A
5015 4270 6390 65
7158 7169 244 75
Qualification 17
12:25P
7796 7169 6485 131
6918 8318 8278 19
Qualification 26
1:50P
7787 7170 6364 78
8312 7781 7169 85
Qualification 34
2:53P
7167 8312 8331 93
4334 8330 7169 115
Qualification 37
3:17P
7781 4627 3256 54
7169 6486 6719 70
Qualification 48
4:43P
7169 5118 5015 105
7173 6918 8339 47
Qualification 55
5:42P
7169 8338 8082 71
3598 7173 7498 192
Qualification 58
9:13A
7135 8322 6485 76
8331 7169 7173 109
Qualification 65
10:12A
6351 7787 7169 132
5015 7287 288 143
Qualification 70
10:50A
8318 7169 7190 80
216 7688 4334 125
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7169 4627 8339 107
6364 8331 7167 103
Quarterfinal 7
7169 4627 8339 194
6364 8331 7167 82
Semifinal 2
7169 4627 8339 108
6485 6390 7796 129
Semifinal 4
7169 4627 8339 139
6485 6390 7796 140

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
10:22A
7169 7167 4270 100
3008 6458 8322 9
Qualification 9
11:10A
5015 4270 6390 65
7158 7169 244 75
Qualification 17
12:25P
7796 7169 6485 131
6918 8318 8278 19
Qualification 26
1:50P
7787 7170 6364 78
8312 7781 7169 85
Qualification 34
2:53P
7167 8312 8331 93
4334 8330 7169 115
Qualification 37
3:17P
7781 4627 3256 54
7169 6486 6719 70
Qualification 48
4:43P
7169 5118 5015 105
7173 6918 8339 47
Qualification 55
5:42P
7169 8338 8082 71
3598 7173 7498 192
Qualification 58
9:13A
7135 8322 6485 76
8331 7169 7173 109
Qualification 65
10:12A
6351 7787 7169 132
5015 7287 288 143
Qualification 70
10:50A
8318 7169 7190 80
216 7688 4334 125
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7169 4627 8339 107
6364 8331 7167 103
Quarterfinal 7
7169 4627 8339 194
6364 8331 7167 82
Semifinal 2
7169 4627 8339 108
6485 6390 7796 129
Semifinal 4
7169 4627 8339 139
6485 6390 7796 140
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.