Team 7167 - Spectrum ThunderBots (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Spectrum Community School PAC/Microsoft&Spectrum Community School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7167 attended in 2020.
Team 7167 had a record of 6-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/6 - 10:22 AM 7169 7167 4270 3008 6458 8322 100 9
Qualification 10   Fri 3/6 - 11:20 AM 8278 8312 288 7796 7167 7781 109 75
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 12:09 PM 7158 6390 7498 8322 7167 8082 126 65
Qualification 22   Fri 3/6 - 1:17 PM 6918 8322 5118 8338 216 7167 26 112
Qualification 34   Fri 3/6 - 2:53 PM 7167 8312 8331 4334 8330 7169 93 115
Qualification 40   Fri 3/6 - 3:42 PM 7167 7498 7688 6485 5015 7190 143 128
Qualification 46   Fri 3/6 - 4:29 PM 3008 244 8338 6486 3256 7167 50 107
Qualification 54   Fri 3/6 - 5:34 PM 5118 6351 7167 6364 8318 7781 83 78
Qualification 60   Sat 3/7 - 9:26 AM 7170 7167 3008 6351 6390 8339 77 72
Qualification 69   Sat 3/7 - 10:42 AM 7167 6719 6918 7135 7287 7787 50 66
Qualification 72   Sat 3/7 - 11:04 AM 6390 7170 3256 7173 4627 7167 132 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7169 4627 8339 6364 8331 7167 107 103
Quarterfinal 7   7169 4627 8339 6364 8331 7167 194 82

Team 7167's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/6 - 10:22 AM 7169 7167 4270 3008 6458 8322 100 9
Qualification 10   Fri 3/6 - 11:20 AM 8278 8312 288 7796 7167 7781 109 75
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 12:09 PM 7158 6390 7498 8322 7167 8082 126 65
Qualification 22   Fri 3/6 - 1:17 PM 6918 8322 5118 8338 216 7167 26 112
Qualification 34   Fri 3/6 - 2:53 PM 7167 8312 8331 4334 8330 7169 93 115
Qualification 40   Fri 3/6 - 3:42 PM 7167 7498 7688 6485 5015 7190 143 128
Qualification 46   Fri 3/6 - 4:29 PM 3008 244 8338 6486 3256 7167 50 107
Qualification 54   Fri 3/6 - 5:34 PM 5118 6351 7167 6364 8318 7781 83 78
Qualification 60   Sat 3/7 - 9:26 AM 7170 7167 3008 6351 6390 8339 77 72
Qualification 69   Sat 3/7 - 10:42 AM 7167 6719 6918 7135 7287 7787 50 66
Qualification 72   Sat 3/7 - 11:04 AM 6390 7170 3256 7173 4627 7167 132 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7169 4627 8339 6364 8331 7167 107 103
Quarterfinal 7   7169 4627 8339 6364 8331 7167 194 82