Team 7170 - Spooky Action Robotics (2020)

Mark R. Isfeld Secondary School


From: Comox, British Columbia, Canada
Rookie Year: 2018

2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation/Microsoft Canada/FIRST Robotics Canada/School District #71 - Comox Valley & Mark R. Isfeld Secondary School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7170's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7170 attended in 2020.
Team 7170 had a record of 7-6-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:44A
4334 3256 6351 74
6485 7498 7170 141
Qualification 13
11:46A
7170 6351 7173 69
7190 6719 7787 75
Qualification 19
12:52P
7170 6486 244 67
288 216 5118 85
Qualification 26
1:50P
7787 7170 6364 78
8312 7781 7169 85
Qualification 30
2:21P
6390 8278 7688 55
7170 7135 8338 71
Qualification 39
3:33P
6918 216 7170 69
8312 3008 4270 53
Qualification 47
4:36P
8318 7796 7287 48
8331 3598 7170 84
Qualification 51
5:07P
8082 6918 6485 51
8330 5015 7170 119
Qualification 60
9:26A
7170 7167 3008 77
6351 6390 8339 72
Qualification 66
10:19A
244 7781 8331 67
6458 7170 7688 48
Qualification 72
11:04A
6390 7170 3256 132
7173 4627 7167 107
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:20P
3598 7498 6486 139
288 7170 4334 97
Quarterfinal 5
3598 7498 6486 205
288 7170 4334 79


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:44A
4334 3256 6351 74
6485 7498 7170 141
Qualification 13
11:46A
7170 6351 7173 69
7190 6719 7787 75
Qualification 19
12:52P
7170 6486 244 67
288 216 5118 85
Qualification 26
1:50P
7787 7170 6364 78
8312 7781 7169 85
Qualification 30
2:21P
6390 8278 7688 55
7170 7135 8338 71
Qualification 39
3:33P
6918 216 7170 69
8312 3008 4270 53
Qualification 47
4:36P
8318 7796 7287 48
8331 3598 7170 84
Qualification 51
5:07P
8082 6918 6485 51
8330 5015 7170 119
Qualification 60
9:26A
7170 7167 3008 77
6351 6390 8339 72
Qualification 66
10:19A
244 7781 8331 67
6458 7170 7688 48
Qualification 72
11:04A
6390 7170 3256 132
7173 4627 7167 107
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:20P
3598 7498 6486 139
288 7170 4334 97
Quarterfinal 5
3598 7498 6486 205
288 7170 4334 79
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.