Team 7319 - 1UP (2020)

Gilbreath-Reed Career and Technical Center & Gisd Alternative Ed Center


From: Garland, Texas, USA
District: FIRST In Texas
Rookie Year: 2018

2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Gilbreath-Reed Career and Technical Center & Gisd Alternative Ed Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7319 attended in 2020.
Team 7319 had a record of 13-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

FIT District Greenville Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 2/29 - 11:32 AM 2468 5052 7534 6768 5242 7319 170 59
Qualification 6 Sat 2/29 - 1:12 PM 2969 8177 7319 5212 6646 3037 47 25
Qualification 12 Sat 2/29 - 2:22 PM 3005 8177 5892 4295 7319 6526 93 10
Qualification 16 Sat 2/29 - 3:07 PM 6526 5417 3037 7319 2582 6321 49 96
Qualification 25 Sat 2/29 - 4:37 PM 5892 7319 7125 7708 5052 2582 55 68
Qualification 30 Sat 2/29 - 5:18 PM 5212 2468 4295 2714 7319 5417 90 115
Qualification 35 Sat 2/29 - 6:06 PM 4206 7319 7125 3310 5242 3037 62 109
Qualification 38 Sat 2/29 - 6:34 PM 7708 2468 7319 2714 4295 2805 115 75
Qualification 41 Sat 2/29 - 6:58 PM 8055 3310 7319 6901 2714 6768 107 127
Qualification 49 Sun 3/1 - 9:59 AM 7319 3037 3005 6768 2687 4717 36 138
Qualification 52 Sun 3/1 - 10:29 AM 7125 5242 7534 7319 1296 6768 60 68
Qualification 59 Sun 3/1 - 11:34 AM 2582 5242 1296 7319 2687 5212 76 135
Playoff Matches

FIT District Plano Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/7 - 5:40 AM 6655 3802 7749 5414 7319 6751 38 39
Qualification 9 Sat 3/7 - 7:43 AM 6672 8055 5431 3802 6369 7319 104 53
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 8:26 AM 7704 7319 3282 1745 6171 7503 46 83
Qualification 18 Sat 3/7 - 9:09 AM 7319 7120 3370 5431 1745 7535 33 123
Qualification 23 Sat 3/7 - 9:55 AM 118 3802 3282 5682 6672 7319 151 92
Qualification 26 Sat 3/7 - 10:24 AM 3282 7503 5431 7535 7091 7319 91 16
Qualification 32 Sat 3/7 - 11:22 AM 7503 3355 6526 7319 7749 7321 24 46
Qualification 39 Sat 3/7 - 12:42 PM 6526 7319 7506 6369 7535 7503 48 49
Qualification 44 Sun 3/8 - 4:45 AM 6171 7319 3355 5682 4192 7704 32 10
Qualification 46 Sun 3/8 - 4:57 AM 6171 5414 7535 7319 8055 7119 132 64
Qualification 50 Sun 3/8 - 5:55 AM 5431 7319 148 4192 3282 6655 181 29
Qualification 56 Sun 3/8 - 6:52 AM 7319 7503 118 3370 5212 7091 106 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3802 5431 7319 4192 6171 7704 110 65
Quarterfinal 6 3802 5431 7319 4192 6171 7704 135 116
Semifinal 1 118 148 7119 3802 5431 7319 185 144
Semifinal 3 118 148 7119 3802 5431 7319 213 143

Team 7319's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Greenville Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 2/29 - 11:32 AM 2468 5052 7534 6768 5242 7319 170 59
Qualification 6 Sat 2/29 - 1:12 PM 2969 8177 7319 5212 6646 3037 47 25
Qualification 12 Sat 2/29 - 2:22 PM 3005 8177 5892 4295 7319 6526 93 10
Qualification 16 Sat 2/29 - 3:07 PM 6526 5417 3037 7319 2582 6321 49 96
Qualification 25 Sat 2/29 - 4:37 PM 5892 7319 7125 7708 5052 2582 55 68
Qualification 30 Sat 2/29 - 5:18 PM 5212 2468 4295 2714 7319 5417 90 115
Qualification 35 Sat 2/29 - 6:06 PM 4206 7319 7125 3310 5242 3037 62 109
Qualification 38 Sat 2/29 - 6:34 PM 7708 2468 7319 2714 4295 2805 115 75
Qualification 41 Sat 2/29 - 6:58 PM 8055 3310 7319 6901 2714 6768 107 127
Qualification 49 Sun 3/1 - 9:59 AM 7319 3037 3005 6768 2687 4717 36 138
Qualification 52 Sun 3/1 - 10:29 AM 7125 5242 7534 7319 1296 6768 60 68
Qualification 59 Sun 3/1 - 11:34 AM 2582 5242 1296 7319 2687 5212 76 135
Playoff Matches

FIT District Plano Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/7 - 5:40 AM 6655 3802 7749 5414 7319 6751 38 39
Qualification 9 Sat 3/7 - 7:43 AM 6672 8055 5431 3802 6369 7319 104 53
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 8:26 AM 7704 7319 3282 1745 6171 7503 46 83
Qualification 18 Sat 3/7 - 9:09 AM 7319 7120 3370 5431 1745 7535 33 123
Qualification 23 Sat 3/7 - 9:55 AM 118 3802 3282 5682 6672 7319 151 92
Qualification 26 Sat 3/7 - 10:24 AM 3282 7503 5431 7535 7091 7319 91 16
Qualification 32 Sat 3/7 - 11:22 AM 7503 3355 6526 7319 7749 7321 24 46
Qualification 39 Sat 3/7 - 12:42 PM 6526 7319 7506 6369 7535 7503 48 49
Qualification 44 Sun 3/8 - 4:45 AM 6171 7319 3355 5682 4192 7704 32 10
Qualification 46 Sun 3/8 - 4:57 AM 6171 5414 7535 7319 8055 7119 132 64
Qualification 50 Sun 3/8 - 5:55 AM 5431 7319 148 4192 3282 6655 181 29
Qualification 56 Sun 3/8 - 6:52 AM 7319 7503 118 3370 5212 7091 106 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3802 5431 7319 4192 6171 7704 110 65
Quarterfinal 6 3802 5431 7319 4192 6171 7704 135 116
Semifinal 1 118 148 7119 3802 5431 7319 185 144
Semifinal 3 118 148 7119 3802 5431 7319 213 143

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 39
Rank: 47 of 195 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7319 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Greenville Event 13
FIT District Plano Event 26

If Team 7319 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 181
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 144
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 143
Level 9 Random Sort ---