Team 910 - The Foley Freeze (2017)

From Bishop Foley Catholic High School in Madison Heights, Michigan, USA (FIRST In Michigan District)


Sponsors: General Motors/FCA Foundation & Bishop Foley Catholic High School

Rookie Year: 2002
On The Web: http://www.foleyfreeze.com/
2017 Robot: Foley Freeze
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation ARDA Championship Division
District Championship Finalist Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
District Event Winner FIM District - Gull Lake Event
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation FIM District - Gull Lake Event
District Event Winner FIM District - Shepherd Event
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers FIM District - Shepherd Event
District Event Winner FIM District - Troy Event
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation FIM District - Troy Event

Event Attendance and Performance


Indiana Robotics Invitational (July 14 to July 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
11:33A
1024 1710 910 263
107 2137 217 274
Qualification 15
12:08P
67 1720 1987 269
910 2451 2137 303
Qualification 26
1:25P
2481 5842 4188 253
2337 910 2832 290
Qualification 35
2:28P
910 3847 3824 379
1018 1024 33 386
Qualification 47
3:52P
503 4272 3824 319
340 910 1675 303
Qualification 60
5:23P
1114 2168 910 359
1619 191 4967 275
Qualification 70
6:33P
2590 125 384 327
2614 910 2468 306
Qualification 81
9:40A
910 2169 1640 191
829 2767 1732 288
Qualification 96
11:25A
910 48 2056 324
1511 234 195 376

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round3 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 5
3452 2767 118 335
1746 4272 910 265

FIRST Championship - St. Louis (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 910 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 910 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:50A
2960 5976 910 303
2181 894 4976 363
Qualification 19
10:54A
2062 1923 4859 325
4362 141 910 282
Qualification 31
2:28P
244 4678 1306 365
694 6548 910 380
Qualification 36
3:08P
340 910 2614 360
6651 4226 346 333
Qualification 47
4:36P
6763 4242 1285 305
910 3620 6328 324
Qualification 66
10:00A
862 6490 333 305
75 910 1481 369
Qualification 71
10:40A
910 5173 45 234
254 1718 708 386
Qualification 90
3:14P
66 4967 910 336
2830 6328 5406 425
Qualification 95
3:54P
4122 5509 201 305
2767 910 5436 349
Qualification 110
5:54P
2164 4618 910 342
1262 4085 85 345

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
27 4678 4976 456
910 1481 708 275
Quarterfinal 8
27 4678 4976 460
910 1481 708 447

Michigan State Championship (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 910 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 910 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
4:15P
5230 6077 1718 306
1596 1250 910 323
Qualification 10
4:51P
1711 5162 910 301
6753 5230 3414 255
Qualification 14
5:27P
910 6548 6753 251
4391 862 1596 346
Qualification 27
7:24P
6117 2604 470 280
4381 910 1322 316
Qualification 32
9:36A
1506 910 4362 280
3535 5066 1596 310
Qualification 40
10:48A
217 910 6117 356
1711 4391 6090 305
Qualification 47
11:51A
5205 2604 1250 255
5230 308 910 271
Qualification 52
1:36P
3534 1322 1188 262
910 6090 85 319
Qualification 60
2:48P
2619 3535 910 250
862 4237 4362 306
Qualification 67
3:51P
910 5256 302 284
4216 4680 6101 255
Qualification 70
4:18P
4237 4680 910 273
1711 217 85 250
Qualification 80
5:48P
6090 1023 3618 345
2604 910 6077 320

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:00A
4237 217 910 355
51 5162 302 305
Quarterfinal 5
4237 217 910 369
51 5162 302 305
Semifinal 1
4237 217 910 329
4362 1506 6753 312
Semifinal 3
4237 217 910 327
4362 1506 6753 160
Final 1
4237 217 910 356
85 4391 2619 473
Final 2
4237 217 910 284
85 4391 2619 286

FIM District - Shepherd Event (April 6 to April 8, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:45A
910 5257 6642 219
6611 6631 6550 140
Qualification 11
12:25P
4970 5193 6631 255
910 4956 5162 234
Qualification 20
2:27P
6582 2959 5487 205
910 6597 5260 207
Qualification 25
3:07P
4970 910 6582 351
5622 4382 5216 256
Qualification 28
3:31P
6611 5216 910 260
5538 6582 4956 235
Qualification 38
4:51P
5714 3570 6611 90
6493 2771 910 297
Qualification 43
5:31P
5712 6595 910 247
5213 5229 5257 255
Qualification 48
6:11P
6493 2959 5216 215
5231 910 6100 220
Qualification 55
7:07P
5982 6642 6078 235
2959 6556 910 254
Qualification 63
10:28P
910 5247 74 295
2337 6493 5878 210
Qualification 68
11:08P
2337 910 6550 360
5260 2771 4956 295
Qualification 80
12:44A
5878 910 6102 299
6100 107 6597 306

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
6582 74 910 309
5216 2959 4956 306
Quarterfinal 5
6582 74 910 314
5216 2959 4956 260
Semifinal 1
6582 74 910 223
2771 247 6556 450
Semifinal 3
6582 74 910 320
2771 247 6556 305
Tiebreaker 1
6582 74 910 308
2771 247 6556 155
Final 1
6582 74 910 267
5162 4970 5712 310
Final 2
6582 74 910 325
5162 4970 5712 160
Final 3
6582 74 910 346
5162 4970 5712 257

FIM District - Troy Event (March 30 to April 1, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
4994 6742 910 211
4815 5555 5197 95
Qualification 12
12:28P
469 6152 4810 250
910 3632 573 151
Qualification 19
2:24P
2337 910 217 260
245 5662 3632 197
Qualification 22
2:48P
3302 5555 3096 170
818 910 4768 236
Qualification 34
4:24P
573 6099 2851 235
3098 4507 910 289
Qualification 37
4:48P
910 4811 6120 109
5217 573 5436 360
Qualification 48
6:16P
5460 5662 910 221
6096 226 4811 215
Qualification 52
6:48P
910 6616 6338 155
4507 6120 5460 180
Qualification 60
7:52P
3539 2337 6120 213
910 1718 4810 293
Qualification 66
10:10A
3619 2960 4811 186
3539 910 245 315
Qualification 72
10:58A
3619 910 4961 231
6532 5460 5642 168
Qualification 76
11:30A
4815 4768 5048 165
6099 6532 910 273

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4811 469 3539 280
5460 910 818 339
Quarterfinal 7
4811 469 3539 305
5460 910 818 327
Semifinal 2
818 910 5460 267
217 1718 3096 263
Semifinal 4
818 910 5460 372
217 1718 3096 244
Final 1
5048 3098 2337 139
5460 910 818 320
Final 2
5048 3098 2337 271
5460 910 818 318

FIM District - Gull Lake Event (March 16 to March 18, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
5227 5182 5674 248
5535 2959 910 150
Qualification 12
12:17P
3658 5161 6002 115
4453 910 5685 170
Qualification 16
1:45P
1504 910 5194 215
6588 5204 858 90
Qualification 26
2:55P
4956 910 5710 95
5462 4453 5675 255
Qualification 29
3:16P
910 5675 5501 305
3658 5227 3656 308
Qualification 36
4:05P
1504 4237 6011 255
910 5227 5161 145
Qualification 46
5:15P
4956 6043 4408 145
910 1254 6568 216
Qualification 53
6:04P
2834 5710 1677 255
4381 1940 910 235
Qualification 56
6:25P
5248 5623 910 262
6580 1504 6119 185
Qualification 65
9:58A
1254 5685 4381 330
3656 910 5674 288
Qualification 73
10:54A
858 6094 910 146
4956 1254 6138 255
Qualification 79
11:36A
910 4327 4237 273
6094 6589 5194 195

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5182 5194 4327 185
5675 5623 910 249
Quarterfinal 7
5182 5194 4327 215
5675 5623 910 237
Semifinal 2
910 5623 5675 285
2959 1940 6043 286
Semifinal 4
910 5623 5675 257
2959 1940 6043 256
Tiebreaker 2
910 5623 5675 294
2959 1940 6043 266
Final 1
5204 5462 2834 261
5675 5623 910 261
Final 2
5204 5462 2834 210
5675 5623 910 238
Final 3
5204 5462 2834 255
5675 5623 910 291
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.