Team Avatar Team 910 - The Foley Freeze (2019)


2019 Robot: Foley Freeze
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors/FCA Foundation & Bishop Foley Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 37 (64%) 19 (33%) 2 (3%)
Playoff 23 13 (57%) 10 (43%) 0
Total 81 50 (62%) 29 (36%) 2 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2003


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


West Michigan Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Great Lakes Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


West Michigan Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Great Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2010


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


FIM District - Southfield Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Great Lakes Bay Region Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Troy Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Troy Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 8 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 1 3539 4815 818 910 453 37 11
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 2:06 PM 910 4815 7247 4811 1189 6091 24 32
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 3:03 PM 910 6567 1701 818 33 4779 53 76
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 5:01 PM 2960 6099 910 2851 6096 4811 55 52
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 5:52 PM 5214 910 7762 3096 7232 3539 48 51
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 6:20 PM 5239 7597 2960 910 6091 7206 31 37
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 7:50 PM 5555 4405 51 3322 7232 910 54 58
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 9:44 AM 7597 6566 6099 7188 1025 910 39 70
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 10:08 AM 7597 7854 910 2851 6567 51 60 69
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:58 AM 5225 1701 2851 910 7224 3539 57 45
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 12:18 PM 3175 6099 7247 6958 910 4810 58 68
Qualification 75 Sat 3/16 - 12:49 PM 5214 6091 7224 1 910 6566 32 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 910 3539 6091 3175 2960 3322 51 63
Quarterfinal 8 910 3539 6091 3175 2960 3322 58 64

FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 12:01 PM 5215 51 5436 910 1718 4815 75 70
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:54 PM 68 910 4810 7178 1718 469 69 53
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:48 PM 7791 2337 910 6862 6117 4811 69 53
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 3:24 PM 7769 7178 226 910 7224 1 76 55
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:15 PM 6862 910 3539 4815 6532 245 54 75
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 6:05 PM 5478 910 818 3632 2960 3096 46 54
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 7:07 PM 2612 7168 4768 910 7769 3632 39 48
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 7:34 PM 6958 3096 910 3302 4768 7769 71 55
Qualification 59 Fri 3/29 - 8:59 PM 910 7597 6566 3539 818 2612 67 73
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 7218 1 6958 226 5436 910 50 65
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 3632 7597 7762 2591 910 6117 47 69
Qualification 77 Sat 3/30 - 11:52 AM 7762 7716 910 308 226 7791 75 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:08 PM 910 245 6117 3539 4810 469 82 40
Quarterfinal 5 910 245 6117 3539 4810 469 59 68
Tiebreaker 1 910 245 6117 3539 4810 469 83 64
Semifinal 1 910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 63 68
Semifinal 3 910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 74 67
Tiebreaker 1 910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 70 45
Final 1 910 245 6117 1718 51 4768 41 55
Final 2 910 245 6117 1718 51 4768 82 72
Final 3 910 245 6117 1718 51 4768 57 78

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:33 AM 3570 5162 5222 7166 7810 910 39 82
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 11:54 AM 6550 6642 858 7809 910 6138 26 77
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 2:13 PM 3322 4961 910 6963 3570 2474 66 49
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 3:03 PM 858 910 7210 7810 3570 2619 71 47
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:26 PM 910 5222 6642 2474 7223 7602 75 54
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:56 PM 904 226 858 2337 910 6550 67 83
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:32 PM 2771 4967 6100 5173 2619 910 61 71
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 6:03 PM 7658 226 910 3322 3357 6642 70 50
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:42 PM 7810 7658 6138 910 4998 2959 44 63
Qualification 64 Sat 4/6 - 9:47 AM 6102 7210 3234 910 5069 3357 18 101
Qualification 72 Sat 4/6 - 10:41 AM 7602 910 6963 4482 2959 2337 69 73
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 11:14 AM 910 7772 6114 6138 6002 4382 58 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:07 PM 2337 910 7809 4961 5222 2959 94 51
Quarterfinal 5 2337 910 7809 4961 5222 2959 97 56
Semifinal 1 2337 910 7809 2771 5069 2474 83 0
Semifinal 3 2337 910 7809 2771 5069 2474 80 71
Final 1 2337 910 7809 3357 226 904 80 75
Final 2 2337 910 7809 3357 226 904 84 74

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 48 0 15 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:34 PM 5676 6573 141 910 2767 5927 60 115
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:44 PM 6548 4568 6344 6573 1481 910 82 91
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:24 PM 910 5048 6344 4004 4381 226 97 67
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:26 PM 6344 1718 4130 910 5282 5676 71 102
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:13 AM 3770 1718 5901 910 2474 1189 85 85
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:35 AM 3357 2048 217 67 910 141 93 100
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 11:07 AM 2960 4381 2474 4568 910 1718 80 82
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:14 PM 548 5901 910 2832 7769 7660 90 72
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:07 PM 7769 2960 910 6020 5282 67 58 65
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:47 PM 6020 910 7809 5048 5901 7211 83 56
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:09 PM 5567 27 2054 4004 6090 910 92 90
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 3602 910 6963 6090 573 6573 66 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 77 83
Quarterfinal 5 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 109 88
Tiebreaker 1 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 71 79

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:50 AM 384 7858 5404 910 4776 1640 73 98
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 1:07 PM 2054 564 1188 3688 141 910 88 108
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:16 PM 614 910 509 5460 2539 5406 93 114
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:30 PM 910 3770 3996 4956 1025 271 73 73
Qualification 52   Fri 4/26 - 8:08 AM 1322 7589 910 1403 2826 4325 103 91
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:55 AM 2577 4678 910 1322 2526 2852 81 76
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 11:39 AM 5687 7605 4707 910 4311 1660 75 70
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:35 PM 1720 2231 7741 6317 910 6802 88 62
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:51 PM 7617 2054 910 930 5676 1310 96 97
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:27 PM 3996 7617 5860 4027 910 564 61 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 73 79
Quarterfinal 7   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 95 75
Tiebreaker 3   33 2526 1325 2231 2054 910 101 93

FIM District Macomb Community College Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Titanium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Aluminium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Aluminium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 223
Rank: 37 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 910 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Center Line Event 37
FIM District Troy Event 60
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 126

If Team 910 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 78
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 97
Level 6 Highest Match Score 115
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 109
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 102
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/12 - 10:11 AM 3641 3538 1241 111 1684 910 99 94
Qualification 14 Fri 7/12 - 11:17 AM 910 4776 3940 107 1676 88 104 79
Qualification 34 Fri 7/12 - 2:17 PM 3847 4607 2056 910 1410 225 108 81
Qualification 44 Fri 7/12 - 3:44 PM 2056 2614 910 2910 1730 3604 101 83
Qualification 56 Fri 7/12 - 5:53 PM 364 6443 2481 1923 910 7457 99 58
Qualification 61 Fri 7/12 - 6:33 PM 1114 910 3357 930 2168 1024 95 96
Qualification 78 Sat 7/13 - 9:23 AM 7498 3707 5460 1073 910 4028 87 73
Qualification 84 Sat 7/13 - 10:06 AM 910 48 195 2337 1720 330 73 78
Qualification 94 Sat 7/13 - 11:25 AM 1807 118 910 1718 2075 340 81 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 930 6443 3538 2910 2403 910 96 55
Quarterfinal 8 930 6443 3538 2910 107 910 127 91

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019