Team 1967 - The Janksters (2022)


2022 Robot: Josh
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Mulla & Carrillo Family/ARM INC/Molex/BAE Systems/Intuitive Surgical/Apple/FIRST NorCal/Abbott/Kettering/GMI Alumni Association/NASA/Bayview Plastic Solutions/Kirkland Family/SolidWorks&Notre Dame High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 9 (43%) 11 (52%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 6 3 (50%) 3 (50%) 0
Total 27 12 (44%) 14 (52%) 1 (4%)

Team 1967's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Award
     (Presented to Joyce Yang)
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Joyce Yang)
Silicon Valley Regional
Judges' Award Silicon Valley Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Dean Mulla)
Silicon Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 9:20 AM 4255 2854 6822 972 6665 1967 56 44
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 10:50 AM 6059 8 1351 5171 1967 2473 72 30
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 11:34 AM 1967 1323 5104 8 6884 2854 111 68
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 1:05 PM 3045 6884 192 1868 3256 1967 5 89
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 1:48 PM 1967 2854 6506 2813 3256 1700 19 88
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 2:37 PM 1671 668 1967 6665 6884 6506 45 17
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 3:18 PM 7777 1967 8262 7528 6506 1671 39 28
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 1351 192 5940 1967 2135 7413 67 43
Qualification 54   Sat 3/26 - 9:06 AM 4135 4255 1967 2135 5940 5104 69 156
Qualification 58   Sat 3/26 - 9:42 AM 2813 1967 5940 4171 4135 1700 102 20
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 11:12 AM 6665 5171 1280 1967 6059 3501 13 51
Qualification 71   Sat 3/26 - 11:54 AM 3501 2473 8262 4171 1967 6884 43 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


Silicon Valley Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/9 - 8:59 AM 192 701 2035 751 4669 1967 26 43
Qualification 12   Sat 4/9 - 10:31 AM 1072 1967 6814 4990 5419 840 61 64
Qualification 29   Sat 4/9 - 1:29 PM 1967 1678 971 6418 3482 8793 143 30
Qualification 39   Sat 4/9 - 2:38 PM 971 766 8404 701 1967 7419 75 53
Qualification 45   Sat 4/9 - 3:20 PM 649 852 604 1967 581 4159 79 28
Qualification 51   Sat 4/9 - 4:04 PM 4973 6918 4904 1967 5458 2141 34 34
Qualification 61   Sat 4/9 - 5:18 PM 668 7413 1351 2144 4091 1967 50 36
Qualification 72   Sun 4/10 - 9:49 AM 4171 5507 1967 6814 1678 5027 58 96
Qualification 87   Sun 4/10 - 11:58 AM 670 1967 7415 972 199 2367 77 74
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022