Team Avatar Team 1678 - Citrus Circuits (2022)


2022 Robot: Margie
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Davis Joint Unified School District/UC Davis/TechnipFMC/Innovation FIRST International/Hill Engineering/Lockheed Martin/Bayer/Intuitive/UC Davis College of Engineering/Resonetics/Recology/West Coast Products/M.CUBED/American Council of Engineering Companies/Deloitte/UCD College of Global Affairs/Walmart/Impact Financial Advisors&Davis Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 42 38 (90%) 4 (10%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 29 26 (90%) 3 (10%) 0
Total 71 64 (90%) 7 (10%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 1:12 AM 1678 973 5817 589 4400 1452 140 11
Qualification 6 Sat 3/5 - 1:51 AM 1678 1661 4501 1836 4415 5012 87 53
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 2:43 AM 8537 1836 1678 589 5012 1661 85 14
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 3:55 AM 2102 6560 1678 359 8006 973 91 88
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 6:04 AM 3759 4400 2945 3501 687 1678 45 83
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 6:28 AM 5285 8537 4817 4711 1678 1452 26 93
Qualification 38 Sat 3/5 - 7:11 AM 4415 3859 5817 1678 3759 3128 42 113
Qualification 44 Sat 3/5 - 8:02 AM 8006 1678 972 968 973 1836 89 47
Qualification 50 Sat 3/5 - 8:45 AM 8768 1678 589 5285 5199 2659 100 54
Qualification 58 Sun 3/6 - 1:42 AM 972 4711 3128 5025 2945 1678 40 86
Qualification 63 Sun 3/6 - 2:24 AM 5025 4711 2102 4400 1678 4817 23 76
Qualification 69 Sun 3/6 - 3:07 AM 5199 4414 4400 1678 5285 4 88 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 5:06 AM 4414 1678 589 3759 8006 4 132 38
Quarterfinal 5 4414 1678 589 3759 8006 4 136 40
Semifinal 1 4414 1678 589 5199 6560 4400 99 40
Semifinal 3 4414 1678 589 5199 6560 4400 131 33
Final 1 4414 1678 589 973 359 2945 121 76
Final 2 4414 1678 589 973 359 2945 123 106

Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 43
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:39 AM 5419 1678 8020 7157 8404 766 61 52
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:22 AM 1678 254 766 701 1160 2288 176 72
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 11:06 AM 1836 766 1072 1662 6981 1678 36 105
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 1:17 PM 8033 4643 1678 3189 2288 751 128 47
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 2:11 PM 1678 8048 5458 8033 254 6662 120 119
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 3:15 PM 751 5728 973 7157 2288 1678 106 114
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 4:41 PM 1458 2035 1678 2551 6981 5419 71 57
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 1:51 AM 2035 8020 7419 1836 1678 3669 39 126
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 9:52 AM 5700 3598 7137 1072 1678 5274 56 135
Qualification 71   Sat 3/26 - 10:51 AM 1678 7667 3598 973 1662 4904 58 106
Qualification 77   Sat 3/26 - 11:47 AM 5274 687 6662 973 1678 3189 28 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:32 PM 1678 254 5458 1836 7419 5700 162 53
Quarterfinal 5   1678 254 5458 1836 7419 5700 164 65
Semifinal 1   1678 254 5458 1072 5419 687 154 52
Semifinal 3   1678 254 5458 1072 5419 687 180 61
Final 1   1678 254 5458 7157 973 5274 131 105
Final 2   1678 254 5458 7157 973 5274 160 111

Silicon Valley Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 59
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 4/9 - 9:57 AM 766 972 6884 2144 8033 1678 49 81
Qualification 19   Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 6238 7419 1678 4973 1351 8033 122 60
Qualification 29   Sat 4/9 - 1:29 PM 1967 1678 971 6418 3482 8793 143 30
Qualification 35   Sat 4/9 - 2:10 PM 1678 5171 7413 840 4904 5027 128 10
Qualification 41   Sat 4/9 - 2:52 PM 8048 6918 670 1678 4990 2643 92 108
Qualification 52   Sat 4/9 - 4:12 PM 5419 8404 4091 2489 192 1678 58 117
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 5:25 PM 8262 2854 841 4186 1678 4255 68 103
Qualification 72   Sun 4/10 - 9:49 AM 4171 5507 1967 6814 1678 5027 58 96
Qualification 83   Sun 4/10 - 11:23 AM 1678 4973 254 2035 852 2144 168 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/10 - 1:50 PM 1678 254 7419 7415 3482 1351 179 37
Quarterfinal 5   1678 254 7419 7415 3482 1351 167 49
Semifinal 1   1678 254 7419 5507 5419 8262 158 101
Semifinal 3   1678 254 7419 5507 5419 8262 139 106
Final 1   1678 254 7419 604 971 8404 147 116
Final 2   1678 254 7419 604 971 8404 144 124

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/21 - 9:28 AM 2443 2502 5817 7021 1678 2976 85 126
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 11:38 AM 11 3128 4592 1678 2905 3478 68 137
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 8:51 AM 1807 4201 494 1678 8822 3128 136 149
Qualification 46   Thu 4/21 - 3:29 PM 1538 1678 3794 8825 7848 3538 155 95
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:35 PM 302 1678 7315 1156 8575 488 139 68
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:39 PM 7153 597 1678 2052 148 525 115 136
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:57 AM 1678 4499 5806 2992 829 2252 154 93
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 1:08 PM 1678 5006 2839 1625 4421 2202 105 76
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 2:56 PM 5505 302 5454 2883 1706 1678 130 189
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 4:00 PM 6420 3322 1678 180 2771 4926 90 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:35 AM 4213 1706 1678 302 1538 4201 152 111
Quarterfinal 5   5454 1706 1678 302 1538 4201 143 136
Semifinal 1   4213 1678 1706 4911 488 2767 156 120
Semifinal 3   4213 1678 1706 4911 488 2767 135 134
Final 1   5454 1678 1706 4499 148 2614 157 127
Final 2   5454 1678 1706 4499 148 2614 166 160

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Hopper

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   4213 1678 1706 2910 1730 973 121 136
Einstein 6   1619 6672 254 4213 1678 1706 142 150
Einstein 8   3534 5940 6328 5454 1706 1678 122 138
Einstein 10 5454 1678 1706 604 3603 1323 135 154
Einstein 14   4213 1678 1706 4099 1577 4414 120 140