Team Avatar Team 3045 - Gear Gremlins (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: VESSIC (Vehicles for Education Service & Success in Community with Resilience & Self-Reliance)/FIRST NorCal/FRC Sustainability - Argosy/Intuitive Foundation/Adamas Pharmaceutics, Inc./Dassault Systemes/Anonymous donors/Bay Reprographic Supply/Smartsheet&Junipero Serra High School&Mercy High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 6 (29%) 15 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 23 6 (26%) 17 (74%) 0 (0%)

Team 3045's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 8:55 AM 2135 192 7777 668 3045 6059 59 18
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 10:00 AM 3256 7777 3045 1323 6822 6665 42 76
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:59 AM 6665 3045 3501 5940 668 7777 45 64
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 1:05 PM 3045 6884 192 1868 3256 1967 5 89
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 2:22 PM 8 7413 4255 3045 5026 5171 78 41
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 3:11 PM 5940 852 4135 1280 7413 3045 71 10
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:51 PM 2135 3045 852 114 2813 1280 47 43
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 4:26 PM 1280 4171 5026 5104 3045 7528 20 47
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 5:17 PM 3256 972 668 2473 8 3045 65 64
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 9:26 AM 3045 1671 6822 6506 3501 972 30 86
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 10:09 AM 972 1868 3045 852 8262 6822 59 32
Qualification 68   Sat 3/26 - 11:29 AM 668 1351 1323 3045 2813 4255 107 70
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/9 - 9:24 AM 4990 6918 6814 649 3045 5171 38 71
Qualification 11   Sat 4/9 - 10:23 AM 8048 3045 2035 4091 6418 971 41 92
Qualification 23   Sat 4/9 - 11:53 AM 2489 2144 840 3045 4255 4159 31 32
Qualification 32   Sat 4/9 - 1:50 PM 3045 4171 668 192 670 5458 16 89
Qualification 42   Sat 4/9 - 2:59 PM 4904 199 751 6884 2489 3045 44 30
Qualification 59 Sat 4/9 - 5:04 PM 3045 7137 299 7415 2367 4669 29 41
Qualification 67   Sun 4/10 - 9:08 AM 852 8793 3045 604 1072 972 26 77
Qualification 79   Sun 4/10 - 10:49 AM 7415 3045 4186 581 5419 766 30 78
Qualification 85   Sun 4/10 - 11:39 AM 2643 4159 701 5419 841 3045 34 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1072 5171 3045 972 649 766 81 95
Quarterfinal 8   1072 192 3045 972 649 766 54 118