Team 199 - Deep Blue (2022)


2022 Robot: Mako
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Sequoia Union High School District/Gene Haas Foundation/Intuitive Foundation&Carlmont High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 11 (52%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 9:35 AM 7563 199 846 4973 8045 6238 59 27
Qualification 12   Sat 3/19 - 10:54 AM 649 2551 253 841 199 8793 48 16
Qualification 19   Sat 3/19 - 11:55 AM 8840 7686 4669 199 6962 4990 11 25
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 1:20 PM 5924 4990 8793 4159 199 8159 26 18
Qualification 33   Sat 3/19 - 2:40 PM 8751 604 199 5700 4669 6238 66 44
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 3:22 PM 4669 199 4973 3880 3970 115 12 73
Qualification 45   Sat 3/19 - 4:20 PM 8016 2473 199 6822 253 6814 27 19
Qualification 51   Sat 3/19 - 5:04 PM 8045 670 4186 199 6822 971 36 43
Qualification 60   Sun 3/20 - 9:09 AM 4765 8852 604 670 253 199 59 64
Qualification 67   Sun 3/20 - 10:07 AM 199 840 8840 7565 6238 100 23 27
Qualification 74   Sun 3/20 - 11:02 AM 6418 971 7245 199 649 5507 56 68
Qualification 80   Sun 3/20 - 11:48 AM 7245 7686 199 2473 2551 3880 12 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   670 2551 8159 4973 7563 199 58 30
Quarterfinal 8 670 2551 8159 4973 7563 199 0 39
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   670 2551 8159 4973 7563 199 71 40

Silicon Valley Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Sat 4/9 - 10:16 AM 254 8793 199 6918 8404 841 107 38
Qualification 16   Sat 4/9 - 11:02 AM 3482 2367 5171 2854 8404 199 59 48
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 12:03 PM 4091 199 192 5027 2643 852 44 28
Qualification 34   Sat 4/9 - 2:03 PM 199 1072 299 4159 2035 8262 63 47
Qualification 42   Sat 4/9 - 2:59 PM 4904 199 751 6884 2489 3045 44 30
Qualification 50   Sat 4/9 - 3:56 PM 4255 7137 5507 668 8048 199 81 45
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 5:10 PM 5419 4904 8033 199 5507 4990 72 62
Qualification 70   Sun 4/10 - 9:33 AM 199 840 5458 2144 7777 2854 38 53
Qualification 87   Sun 4/10 - 11:58 AM 670 1967 7415 972 199 2367 77 74
Playoff Matches