Team 751 - barn2robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Geese
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Nvidia/Pentair & Woodside Priory School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 751's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 9:17 AM 701 751 6619 6662 2367 2035 52 30
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 7137 3257 5274 1836 751 2551 37 77
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:58 AM 299 8404 7137 7667 751 2035 15 51
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 1:17 PM 8033 4643 1678 3189 2288 751 128 47
Qualification 32 Fri 3/25 - 2:26 PM 7539 8020 751 5728 3189 6981 54 27
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 3:15 PM 751 5728 973 7157 2288 1678 106 114
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 4:48 PM 751 1662 4643 5458 5700 8020 72 41
Qualification 55   Fri 3/25 - 5:39 PM 1662 701 7667 751 687 8033 45 54
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 9:27 AM 254 6918 8091 7419 3669 751 108 29
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 10:10 AM 766 8091 751 5419 1458 687 10 56
Qualification 74   Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 8048 751 7157 1160 1072 7419 78 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2551 8033 751 8048 7539 4643 85 42
Quarterfinal 8   2551 8033 751 8048 7539 4643 73 40
Semifinal 2   7157 973 8020 2551 8033 751 73 61
Semifinal 4   7157 973 5274 2551 8033 751 111 65

Silicon Valley Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/9 - 8:59 AM 192 701 2035 751 4669 1967 26 43
Qualification 20   Sat 4/9 - 11:31 AM 751 2141 4990 972 8262 254 29 130
Qualification 26   Sat 4/9 - 1:07 PM 670 649 4973 299 8033 751 57 60
Qualification 33   Sat 4/9 - 1:56 PM 841 604 6238 751 4091 6918 98 61
Qualification 42   Sat 4/9 - 2:59 PM 4904 199 751 6884 2489 3045 44 30
Qualification 54   Sat 4/9 - 4:25 PM 2854 6814 751 2643 971 7413 32 76
Qualification 64   Sat 4/9 - 5:41 PM 5171 7777 840 4159 751 4171 66 42
Qualification 74   Sun 4/10 - 10:03 AM 8404 751 7419 6418 4669 852 73 52
Qualification 88   Sun 4/10 - 12:05 PM 3482 4904 8048 668 751 6238 53 48
Playoff Matches