Team Avatar Team 670 - Homestead Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Mustang 23
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: FUHSD Foundation/Ronald Crane Trust/KLA Foundation/Ford/Anonymous/Corning Foundation/Applied Materials/Evil Mad Scientist&Homestead High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 12 (57%) 9 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 30 16 (53%) 14 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 670's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award San Francisco Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/19 - 2:19 AM 7245 840 3970 604 971 670 42 90
Qualification 8   Sat 3/19 - 10:13 AM 670 3970 2473 5430 7563 6418 69 39
Qualification 15   Sat 3/19 - 11:20 AM 670 8016 7563 3880 840 5924 45 13
Qualification 21 Sat 3/19 - 12:19 PM 4765 5700 8045 649 4973 670 53 58
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 2:16 PM 8159 3970 6814 670 846 8840 35 77
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 3:06 PM 100 670 8852 4186 7245 7563 33 36
Qualification 43   Sat 3/19 - 4:04 PM 4973 100 6962 8751 7245 670 42 20
Qualification 51   Sat 3/19 - 5:04 PM 8045 670 4186 199 6822 971 36 43
Qualification 60   Sun 3/20 - 9:09 AM 4765 8852 604 670 253 199 59 64
Qualification 64   Sun 3/20 - 9:44 AM 4990 670 5507 7686 2473 604 53 65
Qualification 72   Sun 3/20 - 10:46 AM 5430 8159 670 7565 2551 4669 39 57
Qualification 79   Sun 3/20 - 11:41 AM 6238 4159 841 6962 670 8793 49 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


Silicon Valley Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/9 - 9:32 AM 840 4091 581 5507 670 6418 24 73
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 10:54 AM 7413 4159 670 4669 5507 4186 34 76
Qualification 26   Sat 4/9 - 1:07 PM 670 649 4973 299 8033 751 57 60
Qualification 32   Sat 4/9 - 1:50 PM 3045 4171 668 192 670 5458 16 89
Qualification 41   Sat 4/9 - 2:52 PM 8048 6918 670 1678 4990 2643 92 108
Qualification 55   Sat 4/9 - 4:31 PM 8793 604 5027 8262 670 2144 90 73
Qualification 66   Sun 4/10 - 9:01 AM 7419 2035 2141 670 3482 2489 38 60
Qualification 76   Sun 4/10 - 10:25 AM 6238 972 670 7137 841 7413 94 36
Qualification 87   Sun 4/10 - 11:58 AM 670 1967 7415 972 199 2367 77 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   604 971 8404 670 6238 841 91 60
Quarterfinal 7   604 971 8404 670 6238 841 97 97
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   604 971 8404 670 6238 841 95 46