Team Avatar Team 5104 - BreakerBots (2022)


2022 Robot: Tsunami
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Cisco/Microsoft/NDEP/Qualcomm/FIRST NorCal/TYE&Pacific Grove High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 19 (79%) 5 (21%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 33 23 (70%) 10 (30%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 1:21 AM 6560 5104 3759 5285 3501 972 57 40
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 1:59 AM 2659 3374 5104 4711 3759 8768 50 19
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 3:02 AM 973 4817 687 5104 359 3501 44 86
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 5:17 AM 2945 5104 5199 4414 1452 3859 70 60
Qualification 28 Sat 3/5 - 5:57 AM 4501 2102 8537 3859 5104 4711 36 18
Qualification 33 Sat 3/5 - 6:36 AM 5104 3128 1661 2659 687 2945 42 18
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 7:28 AM 5012 3374 6560 2102 4817 5104 62 32
Qualification 43 Sat 3/5 - 7:55 AM 4415 2102 4400 8768 5025 5104 71 23
Qualification 51 Sat 3/5 - 8:52 AM 5104 5817 4414 4 5025 6560 78 38
Qualification 54 Sun 3/6 - 1:07 AM 5104 4 4415 3759 8537 589 77 27
Qualification 59 Sun 3/6 - 1:53 AM 4817 1452 1836 968 5104 8537 18 31
Qualification 67 Sun 3/6 - 2:51 AM 1661 3759 968 4501 973 5104 29 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3374 4415 2659 2102 5104 972 91 54
Quarterfinal 8 3374 4415 2659 2102 5104 972 79 54

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:46 AM 1671 5171 1700 5104 1351 8262 48 71
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:40 AM 5104 1700 7413 2854 1671 114 50 38
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 11:34 AM 1967 1323 5104 8 6884 2854 111 68
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 1:13 PM 2813 5104 2854 2473 6506 2135 87 52
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 1:57 PM 6822 5104 114 8262 6665 192 75 20
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 2:29 PM 8262 114 7528 3501 3256 5104 69 68
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 3:26 PM 1868 4171 668 8 972 5104 30 85
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 4:26 PM 1280 4171 5026 5104 3045 7528 20 47
Qualification 54   Sat 3/26 - 9:06 AM 4135 4255 1967 2135 5940 5104 69 156
Qualification 59   Sat 3/26 - 9:50 AM 6884 5104 6059 1351 1280 2135 62 57
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 10:49 AM 7413 7777 2813 5104 4255 2473 43 79
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 11:37 AM 7777 5104 5026 3256 1671 852 65 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2