Team 192 - GRT (2022)


2022 Robot: GoGRT!
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Robert Bosch LLC/KLA/GRT parents & alumni/Palo Alto Unified School District&Henry M Gunn HS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 9 (43%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 0 (0%) 4 (133%) 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 192's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award Monterey Bay Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 8:55 AM 2135 192 7777 668 3045 6059 59 18
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 10:08 AM 4135 1280 192 668 2135 3501 8 74
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 11:07 AM 1280 4255 972 4171 3256 192 61 30
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 1:05 PM 3045 6884 192 1868 3256 1967 5 89
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 1:57 PM 6822 5104 114 8262 6665 192 75 20
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 3:04 PM 1323 2473 2813 192 6822 6059 111 21
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 3:42 PM 5026 4135 6665 192 2854 2473 34 26
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 1351 192 5940 1967 2135 7413 67 43
Qualification 52   Sat 3/26 - 8:49 AM 1351 2813 6884 1671 192 7413 45 11
Qualification 57   Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 192 1868 1323 5026 7413 114 103 59
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 10:32 AM 6506 192 668 1700 5940 5026 13 86
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 11:21 AM 4135 6822 8 192 114 1700 48 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:39 PM 5940 1323 1280 192 1700 1671 106 49
Quarterfinal 5   5940 1323 1280 192 1700 1671 107 32

Silicon Valley Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/9 - 8:59 AM 192 701 2035 751 4669 1967 26 43
Qualification 17   Sat 4/9 - 11:08 AM 581 2144 841 192 299 4904 45 38
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 12:03 PM 4091 199 192 5027 2643 852 44 28
Qualification 32   Sat 4/9 - 1:50 PM 3045 4171 668 192 670 5458 16 89
Qualification 43   Sat 4/9 - 3:06 PM 5507 5171 192 2141 4186 4973 80 12
Qualification 52   Sat 4/9 - 4:12 PM 5419 8404 4091 2489 192 1678 58 117
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 5:34 PM 8048 192 766 5458 6814 254 41 82
Qualification 71   Sun 4/10 - 9:41 AM 1351 299 766 6918 192 4255 51 52
Qualification 80   Sun 4/10 - 10:56 AM 4990 2854 6418 7777 4171 192 43 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8   1072 192 3045 972 649 766 54 118