Team 7413 - Plus Ultra (2022)


2022 Robot: Katherine Johnson (2020/2021), Ada Lovelace (2019)
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Apple/Disney Enterprises, Inc./FIRST/DeWalt/FIPA/Gann Family/Herring Family/Lussier Family/Monterey Signs/Proud Source Water/Pizza My Heart&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7413 attended in 2022.
Team 7413 had a record of 8-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 9:10 AM 6506 1280 3256 7413 4135 1323 46 67
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:40 AM 5104 1700 7413 2854 1671 114 50 38
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 11:17 AM 8262 1700 2135 7413 852 7528 73 24
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 11:53 AM 4171 3501 7413 1700 6665 668 12 15
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 2:22 PM 8 7413 4255 3045 5026 5171 78 41
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 3:11 PM 5940 852 4135 1280 7413 3045 71 10
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 4:00 PM 6059 5940 3256 6822 7413 1351 100 23
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 1351 192 5940 1967 2135 7413 67 43
Qualification 52   Sat 3/26 - 8:49 AM 1351 2813 6884 1671 192 7413 45 11
Qualification 57   Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 192 1868 1323 5026 7413 114 103 59
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 10:49 AM 7413 7777 2813 5104 4255 2473 43 79
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 11:46 AM 7413 6059 6665 2135 972 7528 26 70
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/9 - 9:16 AM 7777 7413 1072 4973 8048 7415 79 25
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 10:54 AM 7413 4159 670 4669 5507 4186 34 76
Qualification 28   Sat 4/9 - 1:21 PM 2367 8262 7777 7413 766 4904 24 33
Qualification 35   Sat 4/9 - 2:10 PM 1678 5171 7413 840 4904 5027 128 10
Qualification 47   Sat 4/9 - 3:34 PM 766 8033 701 8793 7413 2035 110 20
Qualification 54   Sat 4/9 - 4:25 PM 2854 6814 751 2643 971 7413 32 76
Qualification 61   Sat 4/9 - 5:18 PM 668 7413 1351 2144 4091 1967 50 36
Qualification 76   Sun 4/10 - 10:25 AM 6238 972 670 7137 841 7413 94 36
Qualification 84   Sun 4/10 - 11:31 AM 7413 6884 4091 2141 4255 5171 47 73
Playoff Matches

Team 7413's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Alden Sherrill)
Monterey Bay Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Monterey Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 9:10 AM 6506 1280 3256 7413 4135 1323 46 67
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:40 AM 5104 1700 7413 2854 1671 114 50 38
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 11:17 AM 8262 1700 2135 7413 852 7528 73 24
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 11:53 AM 4171 3501 7413 1700 6665 668 12 15
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 2:22 PM 8 7413 4255 3045 5026 5171 78 41
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 3:11 PM 5940 852 4135 1280 7413 3045 71 10
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 4:00 PM 6059 5940 3256 6822 7413 1351 100 23
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 1351 192 5940 1967 2135 7413 67 43
Qualification 52   Sat 3/26 - 8:49 AM 1351 2813 6884 1671 192 7413 45 11
Qualification 57   Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 192 1868 1323 5026 7413 114 103 59
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 10:49 AM 7413 7777 2813 5104 4255 2473 43 79
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 11:46 AM 7413 6059 6665 2135 972 7528 26 70
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/9 - 9:16 AM 7777 7413 1072 4973 8048 7415 79 25
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 10:54 AM 7413 4159 670 4669 5507 4186 34 76
Qualification 28   Sat 4/9 - 1:21 PM 2367 8262 7777 7413 766 4904 24 33
Qualification 35   Sat 4/9 - 2:10 PM 1678 5171 7413 840 4904 5027 128 10
Qualification 47   Sat 4/9 - 3:34 PM 766 8033 701 8793 7413 2035 110 20
Qualification 54   Sat 4/9 - 4:25 PM 2854 6814 751 2643 971 7413 32 76
Qualification 61   Sat 4/9 - 5:18 PM 668 7413 1351 2144 4091 1967 50 36
Qualification 76   Sun 4/10 - 10:25 AM 6238 972 670 7137 841 7413 94 36
Qualification 84   Sun 4/10 - 11:31 AM 7413 6884 4091 2141 4255 5171 47 73
Playoff Matches