Team Avatar Team 4827 - Minerbotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Upper Peninsula Power Company/Northern Michigan University&Negaunee High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4827 attended in 2022.
Team 4827 had a record of 13-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 11:20 AM 5216 4827 6112 6345 4391 5230 29 20
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 12:14 PM 5714 5230 4827 5486 6345 6112 12 27
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 2:06 PM 7782 5706 4392 904 4827 4715 29 16
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 2:41 PM 4827 3602 7782 6558 4715 5183 73 8
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 4:19 PM 5505 904 7154 7826 4835 4827 47 14
Qualification 36   Fri 3/18 - 5:19 PM 5706 7244 4827 1596 2586 857 29 70
Qualification 41   Fri 3/18 - 5:57 PM 5709 5216 6345 6558 4827 1596 39 13
Qualification 47   Fri 3/18 - 6:39 PM 4715 5878 4835 4827 5486 6637 17 51
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 9:37 AM 8425 4391 4827 857 7826 7244 34 51
Qualification 64   Sat 3/19 - 10:44 AM 6558 4835 7823 4827 5878 4375 16 19
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 11:17 AM 6569 4827 8517 4988 6088 857 44 55
Qualification 76   Sat 3/19 - 12:15 PM 5702 5709 6079 4827 5547 5505 24 52
Playoff Matches

FIM District Kingsford Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 2 20 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 11:35 AM 4827 5878 5534 4391 2586 4715 38 46
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 12:22 PM 7154 6079 4375 4835 4827 6345 44 22
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 12:44 PM 6558 4827 8425 5706 6581 6088 34 19
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 3602 6345 8382 7826 4827 6113 33 30
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 3:17 PM 5534 7782 6558 4827 6098 5486 48 18
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 3:52 PM 7768 3602 4827 5702 4835 7782 47 41
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 4:56 PM 6637 6581 4827 6077 4375 7713 38 44
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 5:18 PM 4827 2586 7713 6637 6113 5706 39 44
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 5:55 PM 7154 857 4827 5486 5114 4391 44 91
Qualification 53   Sat 4/9 - 9:56 AM 4392 6558 6569 5114 4827 6079 69 88
Qualification 61   Sat 4/9 - 10:58 AM 5114 5878 8425 4827 4375 8382 74 44
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 11:43 AM 5878 5709 6098 5702 4988 4827 27 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2586 4391 4827 6077 8425 8382 93 38
Quarterfinal 7   2586 4391 4827 6077 8425 8382 98 55
Semifinal 2   2586 4391 4827 3602 6569 6558 86 60
Semifinal 4   2586 4391 4827 3602 6569 6558 92 69
Final 1   4392 5114 7768 2586 4391 4827 91 81
Final 2   4392 5114 7768 2586 4391 4827 114 79

Team 4827's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIM District Kingsford Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 11:20 AM 5216 4827 6112 6345 4391 5230 29 20
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 12:14 PM 5714 5230 4827 5486 6345 6112 12 27
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 2:06 PM 7782 5706 4392 904 4827 4715 29 16
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 2:41 PM 4827 3602 7782 6558 4715 5183 73 8
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 4:19 PM 5505 904 7154 7826 4835 4827 47 14
Qualification 36   Fri 3/18 - 5:19 PM 5706 7244 4827 1596 2586 857 29 70
Qualification 41   Fri 3/18 - 5:57 PM 5709 5216 6345 6558 4827 1596 39 13
Qualification 47   Fri 3/18 - 6:39 PM 4715 5878 4835 4827 5486 6637 17 51
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 9:37 AM 8425 4391 4827 857 7826 7244 34 51
Qualification 64   Sat 3/19 - 10:44 AM 6558 4835 7823 4827 5878 4375 16 19
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 11:17 AM 6569 4827 8517 4988 6088 857 44 55
Qualification 76   Sat 3/19 - 12:15 PM 5702 5709 6079 4827 5547 5505 24 52
Playoff Matches

FIM District Kingsford Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 2 20 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 11:35 AM 4827 5878 5534 4391 2586 4715 38 46
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 12:22 PM 7154 6079 4375 4835 4827 6345 44 22
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 12:44 PM 6558 4827 8425 5706 6581 6088 34 19
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 3602 6345 8382 7826 4827 6113 33 30
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 3:17 PM 5534 7782 6558 4827 6098 5486 48 18
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 3:52 PM 7768 3602 4827 5702 4835 7782 47 41
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 4:56 PM 6637 6581 4827 6077 4375 7713 38 44
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 5:18 PM 4827 2586 7713 6637 6113 5706 39 44
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 5:55 PM 7154 857 4827 5486 5114 4391 44 91
Qualification 53   Sat 4/9 - 9:56 AM 4392 6558 6569 5114 4827 6079 69 88
Qualification 61   Sat 4/9 - 10:58 AM 5114 5878 8425 4827 4375 8382 74 44
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 11:43 AM 5878 5709 6098 5702 4988 4827 27 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2586 4391 4827 6077 8425 8382 93 38
Quarterfinal 7   2586 4391 4827 6077 8425 8382 98 55
Semifinal 2   2586 4391 4827 3602 6569 6558 86 60
Semifinal 4   2586 4391 4827 3602 6569 6558 92 69
Final 1   4392 5114 7768 2586 4391 4827 91 81
Final 2   4392 5114 7768 2586 4391 4827 114 79

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 260 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4827 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Escanaba Event 12
FIM District Kingsford Event 31

If Team 4827 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---