Team Avatar Team 5216 - E-Ville Empire (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bay Composite/Dow Chemical/FIRST of the Great Lake Bay Region/SC Johnson/Nexteer Automotive/MDE/Larsen Graphics/Consumers Energy/Toyota/AT & T/Aptar Group & Garber High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5216 attended in 2022.
Team 5216 had a record of 36-17-3 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 13 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 10 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 11:20 AM 5216 4827 6112 6345 4391 5230 29 20
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 12:30 PM 5216 8425 6637 3602 5183 5505 61 29
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 1:19 PM 4835 857 5216 5183 6112 5702 58 22
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 2:58 PM 5505 5878 5486 4988 904 5216 35 40
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 3:29 PM 6112 4375 6088 7782 5714 5216 50 41
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 5:03 PM 4835 6637 5547 5216 5230 7826 33 33
Qualification 41   Fri 3/18 - 5:57 PM 5709 5216 6345 6558 4827 1596 39 13
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 6:25 PM 7823 6345 5706 5183 7154 5216 6 28
Qualification 53   Fri 3/18 - 7:22 PM 4375 7154 2586 5216 5505 4715 33 58
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 10:37 AM 5547 5216 5706 8517 8425 7154 40 43
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 11:10 AM 5230 4715 7154 3602 5216 7244 42 53
Qualification 71   Sat 3/19 - 11:36 AM 5314 5216 2586 4392 7823 5230 76 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5505 5216 4375 2586 1596 7244 50 62
Quarterfinal 7   5505 5216 4375 2586 1596 7244 48 92

FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 0 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 11:45 AM 7155 5714 5424 5216 8873 6753 26 49
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 12:48 PM 5504 5216 5224 6033 6073 4382 52 17
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 2:52 PM 6071 5216 894 6087 6067 5982 43 34
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 4:04 PM 8286 6098 5216 8873 5231 5424 36 34
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 4:43 PM 7855 5216 5193 7155 5224 3770 54 45
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 5:24 PM 8517 6077 5216 68 5203 5224 51 40
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 5:52 PM 4382 6077 6102 5216 68 6087 17 58
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 6:40 PM 5229 1596 6067 5714 4382 5216 42 45
Qualification 56   Fri 3/25 - 7:31 PM 5216 6033 7250 5166 6642 5229 63 54
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 10:00 AM 5712 5203 5229 5509 5216 7109 67 48
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 11:31 AM 6753 6631 7250 5216 6533 6073 37 49
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 12:09 PM 6071 7250 7109 5534 7155 5216 27 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 2:08 PM 5216 5712 6642 68 6077 6533 72 47
Quarterfinal 5   5216 5712 6642 68 6077 6533 93 37
Semifinal 1   5216 5712 6642 8517 3770 5534 64 48
Semifinal 3   5216 5712 6642 8517 3770 5534 82 53
Final 1   5216 5712 6642 6753 6033 6087 66 65
Final 2   5216 5712 6642 6753 6033 6087 58 48

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 27 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/14 - 2:38 PM 494 6002 8352 5205 5216 5623 109 109
Qualification 13   Thu 4/14 - 3:21 PM 5216 2620 6002 2771 5046 3620 118 118
Qualification 17   Thu 4/14 - 4:22 PM 6002 2337 5547 2586 5216 6081 89 98
Qualification 21   Thu 4/14 - 4:52 PM 8352 5216 7160 3537 4003 8368 111 59
Qualification 31   Thu 4/14 - 6:32 PM 6033 4325 857 6344 7782 5216 70 78
Qualification 36   Fri 4/15 - 10:13 AM 5216 6033 6085 5090 3620 8517 60 85
Qualification 46   Fri 4/15 - 11:26 AM 1188 3875 5216 3668 3707 4216 91 87
Qualification 52   Fri 4/15 - 12:09 PM 5216 2959 4216 27 6085 2620 65 129
Qualification 57   Fri 4/15 - 12:43 PM 2959 4325 5205 27 5090 5216 107 134
Qualification 66   Fri 4/15 - 2:45 PM 6344 4216 2620 4003 5216 3707 66 142
Qualification 71   Fri 4/15 - 3:33 PM 4391 2771 5050 5216 1025 85 126 81
Qualification 75   Fri 4/15 - 4:05 PM 4391 8517 5216 5623 910 3537 87 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/16 - 9:41 AM 2337 27 5090 4325 5216 3668 142 86
Quarterfinal 5   2337 27 5090 4325 5216 3668 134 96

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 9:51 AM 5216 1706 2135 1807 4592 6424 124 58
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:20 AM 624 3538 180 3512 6998 5216 189 109
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:22 PM 3794 5216 8825 488 6420 8037 49 75
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:23 PM 2839 5216 2976 4911 829 7153 70 103
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:27 PM 3322 177 2883 2052 5216 4421 113 112
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 9:20 AM 11 4213 2767 5006 494 5216 144 92
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:15 AM 148 2202 8739 5216 3478 302 143 151
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:25 AM 4592 525 5216 4063 1156 2502 75 80
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:41 PM 3512 6135 2614 8701 5216 1339 103 91
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 3:53 PM 5454 7848 8745 5216 1807 2443 76 103
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 10 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 11:20 AM 5216 4827 6112 6345 4391 5230 29 20
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 12:30 PM 5216 8425 6637 3602 5183 5505 61 29
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 1:19 PM 4835 857 5216 5183 6112 5702 58 22
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 2:58 PM 5505 5878 5486 4988 904 5216 35 40
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 3:29 PM 6112 4375 6088 7782 5714 5216 50 41
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 5:03 PM 4835 6637 5547 5216 5230 7826 33 33
Qualification 41   Fri 3/18 - 5:57 PM 5709 5216 6345 6558 4827 1596 39 13
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 6:25 PM 7823 6345 5706 5183 7154 5216 6 28
Qualification 53   Fri 3/18 - 7:22 PM 4375 7154 2586 5216 5505 4715 33 58
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 10:37 AM 5547 5216 5706 8517 8425 7154 40 43
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 11:10 AM 5230 4715 7154 3602 5216 7244 42 53
Qualification 71   Sat 3/19 - 11:36 AM 5314 5216 2586 4392 7823 5230 76 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5505 5216 4375 2586 1596 7244 50 62
Quarterfinal 7   5505 5216 4375 2586 1596 7244 48 92

FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 0 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 11:45 AM 7155 5714 5424 5216 8873 6753 26 49
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 12:48 PM 5504 5216 5224 6033 6073 4382 52 17
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 2:52 PM 6071 5216 894 6087 6067 5982 43 34
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 4:04 PM 8286 6098 5216 8873 5231 5424 36 34
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 4:43 PM 7855 5216 5193 7155 5224 3770 54 45
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 5:24 PM 8517 6077 5216 68 5203 5224 51 40
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 5:52 PM 4382 6077 6102 5216 68 6087 17 58
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 6:40 PM 5229 1596 6067 5714 4382 5216 42 45
Qualification 56   Fri 3/25 - 7:31 PM 5216 6033 7250 5166 6642 5229 63 54
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 10:00 AM 5712 5203 5229 5509 5216 7109 67 48
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 11:31 AM 6753 6631 7250 5216 6533 6073 37 49
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 12:09 PM 6071 7250 7109 5534 7155 5216 27 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 2:08 PM 5216 5712 6642 68 6077 6533 72 47
Quarterfinal 5   5216 5712 6642 68 6077 6533 93 37
Semifinal 1   5216 5712 6642 8517 3770 5534 64 48
Semifinal 3   5216 5712 6642 8517 3770 5534 82 53
Final 1   5216 5712 6642 6753 6033 6087 66 65
Final 2   5216 5712 6642 6753 6033 6087 58 48

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 27 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/14 - 2:38 PM 494 6002 8352 5205 5216 5623 109 109
Qualification 13   Thu 4/14 - 3:21 PM 5216 2620 6002 2771 5046 3620 118 118
Qualification 17   Thu 4/14 - 4:22 PM 6002 2337 5547 2586 5216 6081 89 98
Qualification 21   Thu 4/14 - 4:52 PM 8352 5216 7160 3537 4003 8368 111 59
Qualification 31   Thu 4/14 - 6:32 PM 6033 4325 857 6344 7782 5216 70 78
Qualification 36   Fri 4/15 - 10:13 AM 5216 6033 6085 5090 3620 8517 60 85
Qualification 46   Fri 4/15 - 11:26 AM 1188 3875 5216 3668 3707 4216 91 87
Qualification 52   Fri 4/15 - 12:09 PM 5216 2959 4216 27 6085 2620 65 129
Qualification 57   Fri 4/15 - 12:43 PM 2959 4325 5205 27 5090 5216 107 134
Qualification 66   Fri 4/15 - 2:45 PM 6344 4216 2620 4003 5216 3707 66 142
Qualification 71   Fri 4/15 - 3:33 PM 4391 2771 5050 5216 1025 85 126 81
Qualification 75   Fri 4/15 - 4:05 PM 4391 8517 5216 5623 910 3537 87 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/16 - 9:41 AM 2337 27 5090 4325 5216 3668 142 86
Quarterfinal 5   2337 27 5090 4325 5216 3668 134 96

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 9:51 AM 5216 1706 2135 1807 4592 6424 124 58
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:20 AM 624 3538 180 3512 6998 5216 189 109
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:22 PM 3794 5216 8825 488 6420 8037 49 75
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:23 PM 2839 5216 2976 4911 829 7153 70 103
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:27 PM 3322 177 2883 2052 5216 4421 113 112
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 9:20 AM 11 4213 2767 5006 494 5216 144 92
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:15 AM 148 2202 8739 5216 3478 302 143 151
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:25 AM 4592 525 5216 4063 1156 2502 75 80
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:41 PM 3512 6135 2614 8701 5216 1339 103 91
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 3:53 PM 5454 7848 8745 5216 1807 2443 76 103
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 191
Rank: 53 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5216 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Escanaba Event 46
FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow 67
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 78

If Team 5216 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 142
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 134
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 118
Level 9 Random Sort ---