Team 7154 - TheROK (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Flivver Nation/NASA/VFG Solutions/US Army/MJ Electric and MJ Drilling/Rudy's Body Shop/RC Fabricators&Kingsford High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7154 attended in 2022.
Team 7154 had a record of 13-17-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/18 - 11:42 AM 4375 4835 5183 6088 7154 5709 10 35
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 12:39 PM 6079 4988 7154 857 4392 6558 30 30
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 2:24 PM 7154 7823 5486 5878 6079 7826 16 5
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 3:08 PM 5314 8425 6345 7154 5702 7826 31 24
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 4:19 PM 5505 904 7154 7826 4835 4827 47 14
Qualification 33   Fri 3/18 - 4:54 PM 6345 6569 5505 6112 7154 7782 51 36
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 5:41 PM 4988 7782 6569 7154 4391 6637 43 61
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 6:25 PM 7823 6345 5706 5183 7154 5216 6 28
Qualification 53   Fri 3/18 - 7:22 PM 4375 7154 2586 5216 5505 4715 33 58
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 10:37 AM 5547 5216 5706 8517 8425 7154 40 43
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 11:10 AM 5230 4715 7154 3602 5216 7244 42 53
Qualification 73   Sat 3/19 - 11:48 AM 5714 6569 6637 7154 5706 6558 63 12
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:57 PM 6637 857 5547 7154 5230 904 45 25
Quarterfinal 5   6637 857 5547 7154 5230 904 73 21

FIM District Kingsford Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 11:20 AM 6581 7154 5709 4392 8425 3602 31 40
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 12:22 PM 7154 6079 4375 4835 4827 6345 44 22
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 12:51 PM 7154 5486 4988 6079 6637 6077 17 54
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 2:19 PM 4391 7768 4988 7713 7782 7154 56 39
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 3:26 PM 6569 6581 8425 3602 7154 5702 59 35
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 3:46 PM 8425 7154 6113 4988 5114 4375 48 70
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 4:39 PM 5702 857 5878 6569 7154 6098 43 58
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 5:33 PM 7154 4835 4392 6079 5534 4391 77 56
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 5:55 PM 7154 857 4827 5486 5114 4391 44 91
Qualification 55   Sat 4/9 - 10:10 AM 7768 857 6098 5878 6637 7154 38 55
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 10:35 AM 7782 7826 6637 6558 5706 7154 59 28
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 11:49 AM 6637 6088 8382 5534 6077 7154 61 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7782 6637 4835 857 4375 7154 92 73
Quarterfinal 6   7782 6637 4835 857 4375 7154 67 79
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   7782 6637 4835 857 4375 7154 62 72
Semifinal 1   4392 5114 7768 857 4375 7154 114 34
Semifinal 3   4392 5114 7768 857 4375 7154 101 67

Team 7154's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/18 - 11:42 AM 4375 4835 5183 6088 7154 5709 10 35
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 12:39 PM 6079 4988 7154 857 4392 6558 30 30
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 2:24 PM 7154 7823 5486 5878 6079 7826 16 5
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 3:08 PM 5314 8425 6345 7154 5702 7826 31 24
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 4:19 PM 5505 904 7154 7826 4835 4827 47 14
Qualification 33   Fri 3/18 - 4:54 PM 6345 6569 5505 6112 7154 7782 51 36
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 5:41 PM 4988 7782 6569 7154 4391 6637 43 61
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 6:25 PM 7823 6345 5706 5183 7154 5216 6 28
Qualification 53   Fri 3/18 - 7:22 PM 4375 7154 2586 5216 5505 4715 33 58
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 10:37 AM 5547 5216 5706 8517 8425 7154 40 43
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 11:10 AM 5230 4715 7154 3602 5216 7244 42 53
Qualification 73   Sat 3/19 - 11:48 AM 5714 6569 6637 7154 5706 6558 63 12
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:57 PM 6637 857 5547 7154 5230 904 45 25
Quarterfinal 5   6637 857 5547 7154 5230 904 73 21

FIM District Kingsford Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 11:20 AM 6581 7154 5709 4392 8425 3602 31 40
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 12:22 PM 7154 6079 4375 4835 4827 6345 44 22
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 12:51 PM 7154 5486 4988 6079 6637 6077 17 54
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 2:19 PM 4391 7768 4988 7713 7782 7154 56 39
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 3:26 PM 6569 6581 8425 3602 7154 5702 59 35
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 3:46 PM 8425 7154 6113 4988 5114 4375 48 70
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 4:39 PM 5702 857 5878 6569 7154 6098 43 58
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 5:33 PM 7154 4835 4392 6079 5534 4391 77 56
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 5:55 PM 7154 857 4827 5486 5114 4391 44 91
Qualification 55   Sat 4/9 - 10:10 AM 7768 857 6098 5878 6637 7154 38 55
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 10:35 AM 7782 7826 6637 6558 5706 7154 59 28
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 11:49 AM 6637 6088 8382 5534 6077 7154 61 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7782 6637 4835 857 4375 7154 92 73
Quarterfinal 6   7782 6637 4835 857 4375 7154 67 79
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   7782 6637 4835 857 4375 7154 62 72
Semifinal 1   4392 5114 7768 857 4375 7154 114 34
Semifinal 3   4392 5114 7768 857 4375 7154 101 67

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 217 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7154 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Escanaba Event 23
FIM District Kingsford Event 27

If Team 7154 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---