Team Avatar Team 4392 - The Deceivers (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: State of Michigan/Bay Mills Community College/Brimley Area School/Eugene Ford Jr. & Annette Brown/Brimley Booster Club/Mark's Tire/Precision Edge/Brimley PTO/Continetal/FIRST in Michigan/Rodenroth Motors/Hudson Foundation/Jack's Grub & Pub/Soo co-op Credit Union/All Purpose Plumbing and Heating/Central Savings Bank/National Office Products&Brimley Area School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 23 (50%) 21 (46%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 11 8 (73%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 57 31 (54%) 26 (46%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 5 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 11:52 AM 8425 7244 4988 5314 4392 5878 57 27
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 12:39 PM 6079 4988 7154 857 4392 6558 30 30
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 2:06 PM 7782 5706 4392 904 4827 4715 29 16
Qualification 21   Fri 3/18 - 2:49 PM 4391 6088 4392 6637 5706 6112 41 62
Qualification 30   Fri 3/18 - 4:34 PM 5709 4375 8517 4392 7244 5547 38 23
Qualification 35   Fri 3/18 - 5:12 PM 5878 3602 4391 4392 4375 6079 40 19
Qualification 42   Fri 3/18 - 6:03 PM 8517 7826 4392 6112 5314 4715 20 40
Qualification 51   Fri 3/18 - 7:08 PM 5702 7782 6558 8425 4392 4835 33 36
Qualification 55   Sat 3/19 - 9:31 AM 4392 5714 6112 3602 1596 7823 31 44
Qualification 61   Sat 3/19 - 10:24 AM 4988 5505 4392 5486 4391 6569 57 47
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 2586 4392 5702 7826 6345 5714 21 29
Qualification 71   Sat 3/19 - 11:36 AM 5314 5216 2586 4392 7823 5230 76 27
Playoff Matches

FIM District Kingsford Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 11:20 AM 6581 7154 5709 4392 8425 3602 31 40
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 11:51 AM 5114 7826 6077 7782 4392 6581 94 55
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 1:58 PM 4835 3602 5878 5709 4392 6113 39 53
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 2:33 PM 2586 6569 5114 6098 4392 6079 92 56
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 3:03 PM 4375 6637 2586 4715 857 4392 71 69
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 4:16 PM 8382 7713 4392 4715 6558 5878 67 21
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 5:05 PM 4392 6088 5114 5486 4715 7782 132 26
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 5:33 PM 7154 4835 4392 6079 5534 4391 77 56
Qualification 49   Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 5706 4392 4375 7768 8382 6581 71 12
Qualification 53   Sat 4/9 - 9:56 AM 4392 6558 6569 5114 4827 6079 69 88
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 11:08 AM 5534 5702 4392 857 6077 6345 75 65
Qualification 66   Sat 4/9 - 11:36 AM 7713 4835 6558 4392 6345 2586 23 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 2:00 PM 4392 5114 7768 4988 5534 6079 101 44
Quarterfinal 5   4392 5114 7768 4988 5534 6079 104 37
Semifinal 1   4392 5114 7768 857 4375 7154 114 34
Semifinal 3   4392 5114 7768 857 4375 7154 101 67
Final 1   4392 5114 7768 2586 4391 4827 91 81
Final 2   4392 5114 7768 2586 4391 4827 114 79

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 27 30 0 102
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/14 - 2:02 PM 4392 5460 5150 5114 3618 67 115 131
Qualification 10   Thu 4/14 - 3:01 PM 4130 4392 5505 3452 4237 240 117 64
Qualification 18   Thu 4/14 - 4:36 PM 4779 5505 5525 4392 3618 5660 58 79
Qualification 23   Thu 4/14 - 5:11 PM 4779 201 4392 2611 4384 1189 92 93
Qualification 28   Thu 4/14 - 5:45 PM 74 862 4779 1502 2054 4392 98 133
Qualification 35   Fri 4/15 - 10:06 AM 4392 7244 1189 4362 2054 5980 111 112
Qualification 41   Fri 4/15 - 10:53 AM 6120 1684 2611 2405 4392 74 112 77
Qualification 50   Fri 4/15 - 11:59 AM 7244 240 201 4392 3655 1718 89 125
Qualification 54   Fri 4/15 - 12:28 PM 7211 245 1502 1684 4392 3452 108 108
Qualification 66   Fri 4/15 - 2:54 PM 4384 7191 1718 3534 4392 4237 50 116
Qualification 71   Fri 4/15 - 3:27 PM 5980 2611 4392 3322 2834 6642 111 68
Qualification 78   Fri 4/15 - 4:16 PM 7191 5525 4392 4130 6088 4967 64 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/16 - 11:10 AM 5114 4130 7211 4392 3655 862 94 77
Quarterfinal 5   5114 4130 7211 4392 3655 862 98 122
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1   5114 4130 7211 4392 3655 862 105 127
Semifinal 1   4392 3655 862 1718 2054 2611 105 115
Semifinal 3   4392 3655 862 1718 2054 2611 103 113

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 10:01 AM 2486 8711 8709 4392 111 3196 76 130
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 11:10 AM 8768 3015 5098 1640 5242 4392 79 92
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 1:24 PM 4392 114 8768 3630 4206 1533 98 137
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:53 PM 7285 3489 5526 818 4392 3339 78 122
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 5:05 PM 8885 623 1787 3065 4392 5166 108 94
Qualification 70   Fri 4/22 - 8:38 AM 1153 51 4392 1325 5804 7094 148 135
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 9:55 AM 1825 1710 399 1684 4392 2990 103 121
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 11:44 AM 1711 3847 4392 973 166 2872 93 113
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 1:55 PM 6560 5414 3196 7157 2122 4392 88 126
Qualification 127   Fri 4/22 - 4:52 PM 4392 1986 8848 4909 7034 7421 103 136
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 182
Rank: 62 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4392 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Escanaba Event 11
FIM District Kingsford Event 69
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 102

If Team 4392 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 43
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 133
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 132
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 127
Level 9 Random Sort ---