Team Avatar Team 6088 - Stephenson Eagles (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Stephenson High School/Fincantieri Marinette Marine/Northern Fab & Machine LLC/Advanced Blending Solutions/Hannahville Indian Community/Johnson Controls&Stephenson Jr Sr High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6088 attended in 2022.
Team 6088 had a record of 18-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/18 - 11:42 AM 4375 4835 5183 6088 7154 5709 10 35
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 12:22 PM 8517 1596 6088 4391 5702 4835 39 12
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 1:25 PM 5505 6637 6088 7244 6345 6558 56 21
Qualification 21   Fri 3/18 - 2:49 PM 4391 6088 4392 6637 5706 6112 41 62
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 3:29 PM 6112 4375 6088 7782 5714 5216 50 41
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 5:34 PM 4715 5486 8425 6088 5314 5183 24 25
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 6:11 PM 857 904 5486 2586 4835 6088 55 23
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 6:46 PM 6088 6079 3602 6569 4375 904 40 39
Qualification 57   Sat 3/19 - 9:49 AM 6088 6558 6569 5230 5702 5547 28 24
Qualification 62   Sat 3/19 - 10:30 AM 5230 6112 6079 7244 6088 5702 45 36
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 11:17 AM 6569 4827 8517 4988 6088 857 44 55
Qualification 72   Sat 3/19 - 11:42 AM 5878 8517 7244 7782 6088 7826 35 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6112 3602 5714 6088 8517 4988 54 43
Quarterfinal 8   6112 3602 5714 6088 8517 4988 59 52

FIM District Kingsford Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 11:02 AM 6113 6077 4835 6098 7782 6088 43 54
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 12:13 PM 6088 4391 6569 857 6637 6558 57 56
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 12:44 PM 6558 4827 8425 5706 6581 6088 34 19
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 2:40 PM 4375 5709 5702 6088 5534 4715 23 43
Qualification 25   Fri 4/8 - 3:09 PM 5706 4391 6345 6088 6113 4988 44 38
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 4:05 PM 7826 5486 5709 6077 2586 6088 7 70
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 5:05 PM 4392 6088 5114 5486 4715 7782 132 26
Qualification 45   Fri 4/8 - 5:40 PM 4375 6098 6581 8382 6088 5702 34 41
Qualification 50   Sat 4/9 - 9:27 AM 5878 6079 6088 6077 3602 4988 32 64
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 10:24 AM 8425 8382 4391 5709 6088 4835 68 30
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 10:49 AM 6088 7713 7768 3602 6569 5709 37 52
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 11:49 AM 6637 6088 8382 5534 6077 7154 61 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3602 6569 6558 6088 6113 7713 49 37
Quarterfinal 8   3602 6569 6558 6088 6113 7713 55 46

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/14 - 2:22 PM 1502 3452 6088 5505 862 7191 86 77
Qualification 11   Thu 4/14 - 3:08 PM 2611 6088 201 5114 6642 5150 95 80
Qualification 20   Thu 4/14 - 4:50 PM 4362 3322 7211 2405 3534 6088 101 99
Qualification 26   Thu 4/14 - 5:31 PM 5505 6642 4362 7191 4237 6088 113 36
Qualification 31   Thu 4/14 - 6:29 PM 2834 1684 3534 6088 5980 3655 119 52
Qualification 36   Fri 4/15 - 10:17 AM 6088 67 1684 4779 5460 3534 121 127
Qualification 46   Fri 4/15 - 11:26 AM 3655 2054 862 6088 1718 7211 118 102
Qualification 51   Fri 4/15 - 12:05 PM 3538 74 2611 4384 5505 6088 154 49
Qualification 56   Fri 4/15 - 12:42 PM 5460 6088 6642 3538 1718 5505 96 123
Qualification 61   Fri 4/15 - 2:19 PM 6120 6088 240 5660 4967 4362 41 91
Qualification 68   Fri 4/15 - 3:07 PM 6088 245 5660 201 3655 4130 74 105
Qualification 78   Fri 4/15 - 4:16 PM 7191 5525 4392 4130 6088 4967 64 89
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/18 - 11:42 AM 4375 4835 5183 6088 7154 5709 10 35
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 12:22 PM 8517 1596 6088 4391 5702 4835 39 12
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 1:25 PM 5505 6637 6088 7244 6345 6558 56 21
Qualification 21   Fri 3/18 - 2:49 PM 4391 6088 4392 6637 5706 6112 41 62
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 3:29 PM 6112 4375 6088 7782 5714 5216 50 41
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 5:34 PM 4715 5486 8425 6088 5314 5183 24 25
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 6:11 PM 857 904 5486 2586 4835 6088 55 23
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 6:46 PM 6088 6079 3602 6569 4375 904 40 39
Qualification 57   Sat 3/19 - 9:49 AM 6088 6558 6569 5230 5702 5547 28 24
Qualification 62   Sat 3/19 - 10:30 AM 5230 6112 6079 7244 6088 5702 45 36
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 11:17 AM 6569 4827 8517 4988 6088 857 44 55
Qualification 72   Sat 3/19 - 11:42 AM 5878 8517 7244 7782 6088 7826 35 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6112 3602 5714 6088 8517 4988 54 43
Quarterfinal 8   6112 3602 5714 6088 8517 4988 59 52

FIM District Kingsford Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 11:02 AM 6113 6077 4835 6098 7782 6088 43 54
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 12:13 PM 6088 4391 6569 857 6637 6558 57 56
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 12:44 PM 6558 4827 8425 5706 6581 6088 34 19
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 2:40 PM 4375 5709 5702 6088 5534 4715 23 43
Qualification 25   Fri 4/8 - 3:09 PM 5706 4391 6345 6088 6113 4988 44 38
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 4:05 PM 7826 5486 5709 6077 2586 6088 7 70
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 5:05 PM 4392 6088 5114 5486 4715 7782 132 26
Qualification 45   Fri 4/8 - 5:40 PM 4375 6098 6581 8382 6088 5702 34 41
Qualification 50   Sat 4/9 - 9:27 AM 5878 6079 6088 6077 3602 4988 32 64
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 10:24 AM 8425 8382 4391 5709 6088 4835 68 30
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 10:49 AM 6088 7713 7768 3602 6569 5709 37 52
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 11:49 AM 6637 6088 8382 5534 6077 7154 61 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3602 6569 6558 6088 6113 7713 49 37
Quarterfinal 8   3602 6569 6558 6088 6113 7713 55 46

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/14 - 2:22 PM 1502 3452 6088 5505 862 7191 86 77
Qualification 11   Thu 4/14 - 3:08 PM 2611 6088 201 5114 6642 5150 95 80
Qualification 20   Thu 4/14 - 4:50 PM 4362 3322 7211 2405 3534 6088 101 99
Qualification 26   Thu 4/14 - 5:31 PM 5505 6642 4362 7191 4237 6088 113 36
Qualification 31   Thu 4/14 - 6:29 PM 2834 1684 3534 6088 5980 3655 119 52
Qualification 36   Fri 4/15 - 10:17 AM 6088 67 1684 4779 5460 3534 121 127
Qualification 46   Fri 4/15 - 11:26 AM 3655 2054 862 6088 1718 7211 118 102
Qualification 51   Fri 4/15 - 12:05 PM 3538 74 2611 4384 5505 6088 154 49
Qualification 56   Fri 4/15 - 12:42 PM 5460 6088 6642 3538 1718 5505 96 123
Qualification 61   Fri 4/15 - 2:19 PM 6120 6088 240 5660 4967 4362 41 91
Qualification 68   Fri 4/15 - 3:07 PM 6088 245 5660 201 3655 4130 74 105
Qualification 78   Fri 4/15 - 4:16 PM 7191 5525 4392 4130 6088 4967 64 89
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 81
Rank: 157 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6088 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Escanaba Event 32
FIM District Kingsford Event 31
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 18

If Team 6088 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 49
Level 6 Highest Match Score 132
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 121
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 102
Level 9 Random Sort ---