Team Avatar Team 5230 - The Resistance (2022)


2022 Robot: Thunder
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: State of Michigan/Employment Services Inc./Besser Foundation/Alpena County Youth and Rec/LaFarge & Alpena High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5230 attended in 2022.
Team 5230 had a record of 12-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 11:20 AM 5216 4827 6112 6345 4391 5230 29 20
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 12:14 PM 5714 5230 4827 5486 6345 6112 12 27
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 2:14 PM 1596 5230 5314 4375 5547 4988 38 35
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 3:22 PM 5709 7244 1596 6569 5230 857 18 28
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 4:26 PM 6637 5183 5230 6079 6569 1596 34 20
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 5:03 PM 4835 6637 5547 5216 5230 7826 33 33
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 5:48 PM 5702 5878 5706 5230 5505 4375 12 42
Qualification 46   Fri 3/18 - 6:32 PM 5505 7826 5314 8517 7782 5230 44 48
Qualification 57   Sat 3/19 - 9:49 AM 6088 6558 6569 5230 5702 5547 28 24
Qualification 62   Sat 3/19 - 10:30 AM 5230 6112 6079 7244 6088 5702 45 36
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 11:10 AM 5230 4715 7154 3602 5216 7244 42 53
Qualification 71   Sat 3/19 - 11:36 AM 5314 5216 2586 4392 7823 5230 76 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:57 PM 6637 857 5547 7154 5230 904 45 25
Quarterfinal 5   6637 857 5547 7154 5230 904 73 21

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/9 - 11:03 AM 5505 8385 1 7289 5230 5533 62 18
Qualification 8   Sat 4/9 - 11:54 AM 5230 8385 3098 7856 7553 8362 39 25
Qualification 21   Sat 4/9 - 2:27 PM 5230 8426 308 6085 7784 5229 38 45
Qualification 25   Sat 4/9 - 2:54 PM 3098 6033 3641 5167 7769 5230 83 75
Qualification 30   Sat 4/9 - 3:36 PM 8873 4994 5230 5229 7289 94 67 30
Qualification 36   Sat 4/9 - 4:25 PM 5230 8854 7553 302 7598 6085 43 60
Qualification 42   Sat 4/9 - 5:05 PM 8362 5505 5214 5230 5048 6120 57 42
Qualification 49   Sat 4/9 - 6:01 PM 7784 5505 5230 7716 8873 7553 41 25
Qualification 62   Sun 4/10 - 9:40 AM 7598 5230 8362 5533 5695 5708 17 12
Qualification 67   Sun 4/10 - 10:16 AM 3641 5230 5538 5066 4994 5533 58 50
Qualification 74   Sun 4/10 - 11:16 AM 5538 94 7856 8332 302 5230 19 82
Qualification 79   Sun 4/10 - 11:52 AM 7225 7769 302 5708 5230 6020 76 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5167 1 5708 5230 4994 5229 77 45
Quarterfinal 6   5167 1 5708 5230 4994 5229 65 53

Team 5230's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 11:20 AM 5216 4827 6112 6345 4391 5230 29 20
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 12:14 PM 5714 5230 4827 5486 6345 6112 12 27
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 2:14 PM 1596 5230 5314 4375 5547 4988 38 35
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 3:22 PM 5709 7244 1596 6569 5230 857 18 28
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 4:26 PM 6637 5183 5230 6079 6569 1596 34 20
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 5:03 PM 4835 6637 5547 5216 5230 7826 33 33
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 5:48 PM 5702 5878 5706 5230 5505 4375 12 42
Qualification 46   Fri 3/18 - 6:32 PM 5505 7826 5314 8517 7782 5230 44 48
Qualification 57   Sat 3/19 - 9:49 AM 6088 6558 6569 5230 5702 5547 28 24
Qualification 62   Sat 3/19 - 10:30 AM 5230 6112 6079 7244 6088 5702 45 36
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 11:10 AM 5230 4715 7154 3602 5216 7244 42 53
Qualification 71   Sat 3/19 - 11:36 AM 5314 5216 2586 4392 7823 5230 76 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:57 PM 6637 857 5547 7154 5230 904 45 25
Quarterfinal 5   6637 857 5547 7154 5230 904 73 21

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/9 - 11:03 AM 5505 8385 1 7289 5230 5533 62 18
Qualification 8   Sat 4/9 - 11:54 AM 5230 8385 3098 7856 7553 8362 39 25
Qualification 21   Sat 4/9 - 2:27 PM 5230 8426 308 6085 7784 5229 38 45
Qualification 25   Sat 4/9 - 2:54 PM 3098 6033 3641 5167 7769 5230 83 75
Qualification 30   Sat 4/9 - 3:36 PM 8873 4994 5230 5229 7289 94 67 30
Qualification 36   Sat 4/9 - 4:25 PM 5230 8854 7553 302 7598 6085 43 60
Qualification 42   Sat 4/9 - 5:05 PM 8362 5505 5214 5230 5048 6120 57 42
Qualification 49   Sat 4/9 - 6:01 PM 7784 5505 5230 7716 8873 7553 41 25
Qualification 62   Sun 4/10 - 9:40 AM 7598 5230 8362 5533 5695 5708 17 12
Qualification 67   Sun 4/10 - 10:16 AM 3641 5230 5538 5066 4994 5533 58 50
Qualification 74   Sun 4/10 - 11:16 AM 5538 94 7856 8332 302 5230 19 82
Qualification 79   Sun 4/10 - 11:52 AM 7225 7769 302 5708 5230 6020 76 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5167 1 5708 5230 4994 5229 77 45
Quarterfinal 6   5167 1 5708 5230 4994 5229 65 53

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 49
Rank: 224 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5230 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Escanaba Event 24
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 25

If Team 5230 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 67
Level 9 Random Sort ---