Team Avatar Team 5493 - SMAbotics AG (2022)


2022 Robot: The SMAbot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Comcast NBCUniversal / Lockheed-Martin / SCTE / NCM & St Mary'S Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5493 attended in 2022.
Team 5493 had a record of 3-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 9:23 AM 3648 8250 5493 4593 1011 4499 30 73
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 8283 4388 1619 1339 2036 5493 87 84
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 11:02 AM 1303 4593 5493 1339 4293 5690 49 113
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 1:01 PM 4499 5493 4068 2972 2240 4418 55 38
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:21 PM 5493 1332 3374 4499 1410 2945 52 78
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:15 PM 5493 1245 7243 2083 8334 1410 26 54
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 4:16 PM 1977 3374 8283 5493 7479 159 39 27
Qualification 52   Fri 3/25 - 4:46 PM 7485 159 4550 1799 4944 5493 61 30
Qualification 61   Fri 3/25 - 5:57 PM 7737 1303 1619 5493 1410 2240 68 47
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 9:16 AM 5763 1619 2996 8334 5493 1977 68 23
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 9:51 AM 4388 5493 2972 4418 3729 4293 32 74
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 10:50 AM 5493 3200 4386 4944 2972 7479 47 23
Qualification 84   Sat 3/26 - 11:47 AM 1303 4293 3200 4550 5493 2486 48 65
Playoff Matches

Team 5493's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Colorado Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Erik Born)
Colorado Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 9:23 AM 3648 8250 5493 4593 1011 4499 30 73
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 8283 4388 1619 1339 2036 5493 87 84
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 11:02 AM 1303 4593 5493 1339 4293 5690 49 113
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 1:01 PM 4499 5493 4068 2972 2240 4418 55 38
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:21 PM 5493 1332 3374 4499 1410 2945 52 78
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:15 PM 5493 1245 7243 2083 8334 1410 26 54
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 4:16 PM 1977 3374 8283 5493 7479 159 39 27
Qualification 52   Fri 3/25 - 4:46 PM 7485 159 4550 1799 4944 5493 61 30
Qualification 61   Fri 3/25 - 5:57 PM 7737 1303 1619 5493 1410 2240 68 47
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 9:16 AM 5763 1619 2996 8334 5493 1977 68 23
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 9:51 AM 4388 5493 2972 4418 3729 4293 32 74
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 10:50 AM 5493 3200 4386 4944 2972 7479 47 23
Qualification 84   Sat 3/26 - 11:47 AM 1303 4293 3200 4550 5493 2486 48 65
Playoff Matches