Team Avatar Team 2486 - CocoNuts (2022)


2022 Robot: Recusant
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/Boeing/GKC Geosciences LLC/SuddenLink/Amazon Future Engineers Foundation/Arizona Center for Afterschool Excellence/Employees of Microchip Technology/Altice USA/FIRST Equity & Access Grant/Northern Arizona University/Flagstaff Unified School District #1/Flagstaff Family Food Center/Copper State Bolt & Nut/Mountain Shine/Arizona Tax Credit Donors/WL Gore & Associates&Coconino High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 31 (69%) 14 (31%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 9 (53%) 8 (47%) 0
Total 62 40 (65%) 22 (35%) 0 (0%)

Team 2486's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Award
     (Presented to Christine Sapio)
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Utah Regional
Regional Finalists Utah Regional
Innovation in Control Award Colorado Regional
Regional Finalists Colorado Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Alicia Clouser)
Arizona North Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 3:20 AM 6127 6833 4068 8021 2486 1410 32 45
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 4:34 AM 2486 8021 3009 4418 996 1410 58 27
Qualification 16   Sat 3/12 - 9:26 AM 8087 2486 991 1891 2240 8021 45 48
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 7:23 AM 2478 6821 498 3187 2122 2486 38 79
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 8:14 AM 8021 4183 2122 2486 1828 4550 66 24
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 9:17 AM 8745 1492 2486 4984 2083 6127 39 27
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 10:33 AM 996 8087 2083 114 2486 2403 14 67
Qualification 45   Fri 3/11 - 11:27 AM 114 4183 3009 2486 3853 1165 75 47
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 11:05 AM 4984 2288 2486 2122 8087 1410 40 44
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 11:49 AM 3200 4068 3019 2083 2486 2240 58 38
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 12:44 PM 2486 1891 114 1726 6833 498 80 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2486 2478 4984 4183 3853 4418 64 65
Quarterfinal 6   2486 2478 4984 4183 3853 4418 52 59

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 11 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 3:07 AM 159 2972 3729 1303 2486 1245 32 38
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:31 AM 1339 2486 4068 3374 4386 7485 124 42
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 11:48 AM 2486 2996 3200 3374 4593 159 80 74
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 1:16 PM 1332 2486 7737 3648 4550 2996 52 53
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 2:14 PM 1303 5763 4388 7479 5690 2486 4 62
Qualification 37 Fri 3/25 - 2:45 PM 2240 159 2486 3648 5690 662 75 57
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 3:41 PM 1332 1619 4293 5763 2486 2972 100 45
Qualification 51   Fri 3/25 - 4:39 PM 2486 4388 4418 8250 7737 1011 59 14
Qualification 56   Fri 3/25 - 5:16 PM 2486 4593 4944 4293 7485 4499 80 67
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 9:24 AM 2036 4499 2486 662 3200 2240 70 59
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 10:27 AM 1799 7243 1977 662 2486 2083 45 53
Qualification 79   Sat 3/26 - 10:58 AM 8334 1339 2945 2486 1011 1410 85 88
Qualification 84   Sat 3/26 - 11:47 AM 1303 4293 3200 4550 5493 2486 48 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4499 2486 7485 5690 3729 2996 73 63
Quarterfinal 7   4499 2486 7485 5690 3729 2996 83 80
Semifinal 2   4499 2486 7485 4068 1410 4418 93 62
Semifinal 4   4499 2486 2036 4068 1410 4418 91 47
Final 1   1339 1619 4944 4499 2486 2036 96 74
Final 2   1339 1619 4944 4499 2486 2036 101 79

Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:19 AM 3374 3006 2486 846 3243 4585 61 37
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 10:41 AM 8885 4944 7906 8174 2486 5871 34 88
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 11:26 AM 3288 2486 4944 7905 3006 359 65 70
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:42 PM 3374 3225 8174 3648 2486 7645 58 70
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 2:26 PM 7243 3374 6479 2486 359 7436 61 91
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 3:28 PM 7906 2486 3166 4598 4499 2594 61 70
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 4:15 PM 3225 6479 2486 3245 6411 5468 85 61
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 4:55 PM 6844 5468 3648 846 3405 2486 78 102
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 9:26 AM 2486 3245 2594 3405 1622 7634 69 43
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:36 AM 2122 7905 4388 2486 5468 8885 54 66
Qualification 73   Sat 4/9 - 11:23 AM 5071 2972 4643 6844 2122 2486 58 162
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 76
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 10:01 AM 2486 8711 8709 4392 111 3196 76 130
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 12:40 PM 3339 5050 587 623 4909 2486 138 98
Qualification 32   Thu 4/21 - 1:52 PM 365 7157 7527 1676 2486 4342 123 98
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:54 PM 5013 8768 2054 7421 2486 5987 77 103
Qualification 62   Thu 4/21 - 5:35 PM 2990 5804 1153 2486 365 3015 108 124
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 8:44 AM 2910 973 2486 2582 5414 4391 146 119
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:02 AM 3005 2987 2486 5458 6560 818 80 110
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:10 AM 2122 1640 2987 1684 1533 2486 146 152
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:16 PM 5242 4206 1711 2582 2486 399 106 89
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:24 PM 2486 2930 1825 5587 3005 573 126 118
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3005 111 2122 2486 166 51 117 0
Quarterfinal 7   3005 111 2122 2486 166 51 146 127

Arizona Robotics League Qualifier 4

  September 16 to September 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 14
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/17 - 2:00 AM 2486 1165 2449 6352 9985 3853 42 42
Qualification 3 Sat 9/17 - 9:28 AM 9988 2486 498 3853 4183 2403 36 71
Qualification 7 Sat 9/17 - 2:47 PM 3019 2486 498 9985 6352 1165 36 31
Qualification 8 Sat 9/17 - 10:27 AM 498 4183 2486 6413 2449 3019 56 4
Qualification 10 Sat 9/17 - 10:59 AM 6352 2486 6413 3944 2403 9988 81 52
Qualification 14 Sat 9/17 - 11:39 AM 2486 3853 6413 9985 3019 3944 78 36
Qualification 15 Sat 9/17 - 11:51 AM 4183 2486 9985 3944 498 9986 63 2
Qualification 17 Sat 9/17 - 1:07 PM 6413 9988 2486 2449 9986 6352 67 12
Qualification 21 Sat 9/17 - 1:50 PM 1165 9988 4183 2403 2449 2486 15 74
Qualification 22 Sat 9/17 - 2:00 PM 2486 3853 9986 4183 3019 6413 72 54
Qualification 26 Sat 9/17 - 2:35 PM 2486 1165 3944 2403 3019 9986 48 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/17 - 3:25 PM 2403 2486 9988 498 1165 3944 59 26
Semifinal 3 2403 2486 9988 498 1165 3944 58 23
Final 1 2403 2486 9988 6352 3853 2449 95 37
Final 2 2403 2486 9988 6352 3853 2449 86 46