Team Avatar Team 3374 - Jackson Hole RoboBroncs (2022)


2022 Robot: Pico
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Teton County School District/Wonder Institute/Jackson Hole Book Trader/Wilson Book Gallery/Epsilon Technology/in Memory of Buddy Temple III/Teton Toys/Jorgensen Engineering/GH2O Machining/Modern Light and Electric/Jackson Lumber&Jackson Hole High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 29 (63%) 17 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 7 (50%) 7 (50%) 0
Total 60 36 (60%) 24 (40%) 0 (0%)

Team 3374's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award Utah Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Colorado Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Hueneme Port Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 1:32 AM 4817 3374 4711 3859 3128 5199 50 74
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 1:59 AM 2659 3374 5104 4711 3759 8768 50 19
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 3:11 AM 8537 8768 3374 4501 6560 4414 24 118
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 3:47 AM 972 5012 4 3374 5285 4400 30 46
Qualification 26 Sat 3/5 - 5:40 AM 8006 1452 5025 3374 1661 4414 5 80
Qualification 30 Sat 3/5 - 6:12 AM 5817 8768 359 968 589 3374 62 50
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 7:28 AM 5012 3374 6560 2102 4817 5104 62 32
Qualification 46 Sat 3/5 - 8:16 AM 3128 3501 3374 5199 5817 8537 63 47
Qualification 49 Sat 3/5 - 8:37 AM 3374 4501 8006 1452 8537 972 48 30
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 1:34 AM 4414 5285 973 3374 359 687 94 86
Qualification 62 Sun 3/6 - 2:15 AM 973 4415 3374 2945 5817 4501 104 38
Qualification 66 Sun 3/6 - 2:44 AM 5012 5025 3501 5817 3374 1836 20 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3374 4415 2659 2102 5104 972 91 54
Quarterfinal 8 3374 4415 2659 2102 5104 972 79 54
Semifinal 2 973 359 2945 3374 4415 2659 68 34
Semifinal 4 973 359 2945 3374 4415 2659 40 75
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 973 359 2945 3374 4415 2659 94 85

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 9:31 AM 2996 7243 7479 4944 2240 3374 25 87
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:31 AM 1339 2486 4068 3374 4386 7485 124 42
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 11:48 AM 2486 2996 3200 3374 4593 159 80 74
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 1:26 PM 3374 1303 1799 1245 2945 2083 51 37
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:21 PM 5493 1332 3374 4499 1410 2945 52 78
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 3:08 PM 4293 4068 3374 1332 2036 4388 76 46
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 4:16 PM 1977 3374 8283 5493 7479 159 39 27
Qualification 53   Fri 3/25 - 4:54 PM 1619 1410 2972 2945 3374 3648 84 83
Qualification 60   Fri 3/25 - 5:49 PM 3374 8334 5763 2036 4068 1799 45 55
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 9:03 AM 5690 3374 4418 4386 1245 4550 82 45
Qualification 71   Sat 3/26 - 9:58 AM 4550 5763 4593 1410 2036 3374 55 79
Qualification 81   Sat 3/26 - 11:17 AM 5763 662 4418 8250 3374 7243 39 72
Qualification 87   Sat 3/26 - 12:10 PM 7737 662 3374 1011 3729 8283 53 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3374 2240 7479 4593 4293 1332 63 54
Quarterfinal 6   3374 2240 7479 4593 4293 1332 56 64
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   3374 2240 7479 4593 4293 1332 54 54
Semifinal 1   1339 1619 4944 3374 2240 7479 91 57
Semifinal 3   1339 1619 4944 3374 2240 7479 110 42

Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:19 AM 3374 3006 2486 846 3243 4585 61 37
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 9:54 AM 3166 7436 5071 7634 3648 3374 27 81
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 10:50 AM 3006 4643 1828 7436 3374 3245 45 70
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:42 PM 3374 3225 8174 3648 2486 7645 58 70
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 2:26 PM 7243 3374 6479 2486 359 7436 61 91
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 2:58 PM 7645 4643 3374 5871 3405 1332 61 16
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 4:01 PM 4598 7905 8885 3374 5933 3166 7 57
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 4:47 PM 5871 2122 6479 3374 3288 6411 85 66
Qualification 54   Fri 4/8 - 5:18 PM 3245 4585 4499 1332 3374 7895 75 67
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 9:58 AM 4643 1622 8174 4388 2594 3374 35 69
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 10:51 AM 3225 2594 7895 4944 3405 3374 35 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3374 846 4388 7634 7436 8174 71 38
Quarterfinal 8   3374 846 4388 7634 7436 8174 99 51
Semifinal 2   4499 2486 3166 3374 846 4388 85 77
Semifinal 4   4499 2486 3166 3374 846 4388 86 66

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 9:05 AM 3467 4130 1701 3374 5437 7407 122 143
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:16 AM 4020 3374 8840 107 6078 2341 101 128
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:27 PM 7483 5895 3374 8853 4265 6328 91 127
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:41 PM 4362 1902 3374 67 2075 1293 88 123
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:38 PM 7485 4362 4775 5813 3374 3197 93 126
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 8:43 AM 340 5900 3636 359 2531 3374 87 109
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 10:57 AM 4829 1923 3310 3075 3374 8717 122 102
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 1:46 PM 3374 4143 8861 41 8788 3182 91 64
Qualification 113 Fri 4/22 - 3:06 PM 2338 1987 4013 107 3374 2212 77 119
Qualification 125   Fri 4/22 - 4:41 PM 4930 4481 3620 3374 5940 2199 114 123
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


2022 Kendrick Castillo Memorial Tournament

  October 7 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/8 - 11:32 AM 2996 3374 1410 4499 1977 1619 37 123
Qualification 5 Sat 10/8 - 12:16 PM 3374 9991 9994 3200 3648 4944 19 37
Qualification 10 Sat 10/8 - 2:11 PM 9994 2240 2083 4175 4293 3374 34 87
Qualification 16 Sat 10/8 - 3:13 PM 4550 4293 5493 3374 7737 1799 52 39
Qualification 20 Sat 10/8 - 3:48 PM 4293 3374 5493 3648 9988 2996 52 42
Qualification 25 Sat 10/8 - 4:30 PM 1799 9988 2240 1977 9997 3374 44 25
Qualification 29 Sat 10/8 - 5:03 PM 7737 2240 9997 3374 4550 9999 30 48
Qualification 35 Sat 10/8 - 5:48 PM 3200 3374 4068 9999 2996 2036 58 46
Qualification 39 Sun 10/9 - 9:07 AM 1619 7737 9993 4944 9997 3374 50 41
Qualification 44 Sun 10/9 - 9:43 AM 3374 3648 5493 3200 4175 4550 46 26
Qualification 50 Sun 10/9 - 10:43 AM 4418 7737 3374 9988 9994 2036 43 73
Qualification 56 Sun 10/9 - 11:35 AM 9999 3200 1339 1619 3374 2083 51 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4175 3374 9994 2240 2036 4944 44 10
Quarterfinal 6 4175 3374 9994 2240 2036 4944 46 46
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 4175 3374 9994 2240 2036 4944 30 56