Team Avatar Team 4418 - Team IMPULSE (2022)


2022 Robot: Gonk
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: STEM School Highlands Ranch/Ventana Capital/Lockheed Martin/Association for Manufacturing Technology/Intuitive Foundation/Ball Aerospace/Visa&STEM School Highlands Ranch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 33 17 (52%) 16 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 4418's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 3:33 AM 4418 4984 3009 996 6821 1726 23 28
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 4:34 AM 2486 8021 3009 4418 996 1410 58 27
Qualification 15   Sat 3/12 - 9:16 AM 4550 2288 4418 3187 996 4068 42 34
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 7:32 AM 6127 4183 4418 5539 8021 1828 43 17
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 8:49 AM 114 60 4418 8087 7426 1891 53 44
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 9:33 AM 3200 60 4183 6821 4418 3853 48 50
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:40 PM 4418 1828 2240 2288 6821 1165 6 40
Qualification 48   Sat 3/12 - 10:12 AM 2240 2122 2403 498 5539 4418 71 26
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 10:55 AM 6127 8021 8745 1726 4418 991 40 35
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 11:34 AM 3853 991 6833 2478 4418 8745 38 56
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 12:28 PM 3019 3853 2083 2478 4418 7426 25 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2486 2478 4984 4183 3853 4418 64 65
Quarterfinal 6   2486 2478 4984 4183 3853 4418 52 59
Semifinal 1   114 2122 1726 4183 3853 4418 42 64
Semifinal 3   114 2122 1726 4183 3853 4418 65 48
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   114 2122 1726 4183 3853 4418 71 60

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 9:14 AM 1977 4293 2945 1799 4418 4386 44 34
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 10:15 AM 1303 4418 3648 4593 7479 8334 25 55
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 7485 7737 2036 4418 1332 4944 20 45
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 1:01 PM 4499 5493 4068 2972 2240 4418 55 38
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 1:49 PM 2996 4944 159 4068 4418 1619 41 108
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:29 PM 8334 4418 3200 2972 4593 8283 69 36
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 3:22 PM 2240 5690 3729 1339 4418 4550 83 77
Qualification 51   Fri 3/25 - 4:39 PM 2486 4388 4418 8250 7737 1011 59 14
Qualification 58   Fri 3/25 - 5:34 PM 4418 7243 8283 1339 3648 1332 34 79
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 9:03 AM 5690 3374 4418 4386 1245 4550 82 45
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 9:51 AM 4388 5493 2972 4418 3729 4293 32 74
Qualification 81   Sat 3/26 - 11:17 AM 5763 662 4418 8250 3374 7243 39 72
Qualification 85   Sat 3/26 - 11:54 AM 4418 2945 7479 7243 4068 4593 56 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4068 1410 4418 159 8250 4388 60 33
Quarterfinal 8   4068 1410 4418 159 8250 4388 76 24
Semifinal 2   4499 2486 7485 4068 1410 4418 93 62
Semifinal 4   4499 2486 2036 4068 1410 4418 91 47

2022 Kendrick Castillo Memorial Tournament

  October 7 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/8 - 11:49 AM 9997 4175 2083 4418 2036 1339 32 59
Qualification 6 Sat 10/8 - 12:24 PM 4418 2083 9999 5493 1977 1410 25 4
Qualification 13 Sat 10/8 - 2:36 PM 4550 4944 9991 4418 2945 4175 18 36
Qualification 18 Sat 10/8 - 3:32 PM 3200 4418 9991 1339 4499 9997 26 101
Qualification 22 Sat 10/8 - 4:06 PM 4175 1619 2240 4499 1799 4418 77 90
Qualification 28 Sat 10/8 - 4:55 PM 9994 4068 4499 2945 4418 1410 95 57
Qualification 31 Sat 10/8 - 5:18 PM 1410 1339 4068 5493 4944 4418 47 25
Qualification 37 Sun 10/9 - 8:47 AM 4293 2945 4499 2240 4550 4418 85 43
Qualification 42 Sun 10/9 - 9:29 AM 1799 9999 9991 9994 4418 4293 28 43
Qualification 47 Sun 10/9 - 10:18 AM 9988 4418 1977 4068 1619 4550 44 62
Qualification 50 Sun 10/9 - 10:43 AM 4418 7737 3374 9988 9994 2036 43 73
Qualification 54 Sun 10/9 - 11:19 AM 9997 4068 4418 9991 9988 7737 26 6
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4068 1339 5493 4418 9988 2945 85 27
Quarterfinal 8 4068 1339 5493 4418 9988 2945 48 34