Team Avatar Team 4068 - Bearbotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Haribo
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Techno Chaos/DoDSTEM/Monumental Impact/Boeing/FLINTCO/Monument Hill Kiwanis/Palmer Ridge Booster Club/Advantage Manufacturing/Lewis-Palmer School District 38&Palmer Ridge High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 17 (71%) 7 (29%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 35 23 (66%) 12 (34%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 3:20 AM 6127 6833 4068 8021 2486 1410 32 45
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 4:15 AM 2122 8745 4068 1828 2403 4183 92 40
Qualification 15   Sat 3/12 - 9:16 AM 4550 2288 4418 3187 996 4068 42 34
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 7:09 AM 3853 4068 4550 3019 1492 2288 58 14
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 8:23 AM 1492 498 6127 4068 8745 6821 38 39
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 9:25 AM 4550 3187 7426 8021 4068 1726 16 43
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 10:20 AM 4068 1492 991 6127 1726 3019 43 15
Qualification 46   Sat 3/12 - 9:51 AM 1891 4068 4984 6821 6833 996 57 22
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 10:43 AM 4550 1165 6833 4068 4183 2478 16 65
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 11:49 AM 3200 4068 3019 2083 2486 2240 58 38
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 12:35 PM 4984 1828 60 4068 5539 8021 47 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:47 AM 2083 4068 3200 5690 7737 5763 50 31
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:31 AM 1339 2486 4068 3374 4386 7485 124 42
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 4068 1245 662 4550 1619 1011 79 83
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 1:01 PM 4499 5493 4068 2972 2240 4418 55 38
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 1:49 PM 2996 4944 159 4068 4418 1619 41 108
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 3:08 PM 4293 4068 3374 1332 2036 4388 76 46
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 4:05 PM 8334 3648 1799 4068 8250 4944 54 71
Qualification 54   Fri 3/25 - 5:01 PM 1977 2083 5690 4068 8334 1332 41 47
Qualification 60   Fri 3/25 - 5:49 PM 3374 8334 5763 2036 4068 1799 45 55
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 9:09 AM 4293 1410 3648 3729 7737 4068 71 54
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 10:12 AM 4386 4068 8283 2996 1303 2945 29 45
Qualification 77   Sat 3/26 - 10:42 AM 8283 2996 4499 5690 1303 4068 58 57
Qualification 85   Sat 3/26 - 11:54 AM 4418 2945 7479 7243 4068 4593 56 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4068 1410 4418 159 8250 4388 60 33
Quarterfinal 8   4068 1410 4418 159 8250 4388 76 24
Semifinal 2   4499 2486 7485 4068 1410 4418 93 62
Semifinal 4   4499 2486 2036 4068 1410 4418 91 47

2022 Kendrick Castillo Memorial Tournament

  October 7 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/8 - 12:01 PM 4068 4293 7737 9993 4550 1799 47 2
Qualification 7 Sat 10/8 - 12:35 PM 4293 1339 1619 2240 4068 2996 85 50
Qualification 11 Sat 10/8 - 2:20 PM 5493 4068 1799 2036 1619 1410 37 94
Qualification 15 Sat 10/8 - 3:02 PM 3648 2036 1977 2240 9999 4068 33 29
Qualification 23 Sat 10/8 - 4:14 PM 1410 9994 4944 4068 2036 3200 22 43
Qualification 28 Sat 10/8 - 4:55 PM 9994 4068 4499 2945 4418 1410 95 57
Qualification 31 Sat 10/8 - 5:18 PM 1410 1339 4068 5493 4944 4418 47 25
Qualification 35 Sat 10/8 - 5:48 PM 3200 3374 4068 9999 2996 2036 58 46
Qualification 41 Sun 10/9 - 9:21 AM 4499 9988 4175 4068 3648 2945 80 27
Qualification 47 Sun 10/9 - 10:18 AM 9988 4418 1977 4068 1619 4550 44 62
Qualification 51 Sun 10/9 - 10:49 AM 4944 1799 1619 2083 9991 4068 76 22
Qualification 54 Sun 10/9 - 11:19 AM 9997 4068 4418 9991 9988 7737 26 6
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4068 1339 5493 4418 9988 2945 85 27
Quarterfinal 8 4068 1339 5493 4418 9988 2945 48 34
Semifinal 2 2996 4293 9999 4068 1339 5493 57 88
Semifinal 4 2996 4293 9999 4068 1339 5493 52 70
Final 1 1619 4499 9997 4068 1339 5493 146 89
Final 2 1619 4499 9997 4068 1339 5493 92 73