Team Avatar Team 1410 - The Kraken (2022)


2022 Robot: Dispatchin' Kraken
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: George Washington High School/Ball Corporation/Comcast NBC Universal/Lockheed Martin/S&P Global Foundation/Xcel Energy Foundation/Denver Public Schools/S&P Global Foundation/Tomorrow's Harvest/US Engineering/Rocky Mountain SCTE&George Washington High School&Young Engineers Association

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 11 (46%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 32 18 (56%) 16 (50%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 3:20 AM 6127 6833 4068 8021 2486 1410 32 45
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 4:34 AM 2486 8021 3009 4418 996 1410 58 27
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 6:32 AM 4984 1165 114 1410 3200 6127 36 32
Qualification 22   Sat 3/12 - 9:02 AM 2083 1410 114 1726 1891 8745 39 51
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 9:09 AM 991 1410 6833 2403 3019 3009 33 35
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 9:56 AM 1165 1410 1828 8087 114 498 16 43
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 11:03 AM 1891 2478 1410 2122 4984 3200 50 62
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 10:00 AM 2478 1726 4550 1410 3200 8745 53 53
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 11:05 AM 4984 2288 2486 2122 8087 1410 40 44
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 12:10 PM 1410 1726 8087 3187 498 4183 49 60
Qualification 66   Sat 3/12 - 1:01 PM 2403 6821 1492 1410 3200 4550 36 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3200 4068 1410 7426 8021 4550 53 0
Quarterfinal 8   3200 4068 1410 7426 8021 4550 54 35
Semifinal 2   2403 60 2240 3200 4068 1410 52 47
Semifinal 4   2403 60 2240 3200 4068 1410 47 52

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 9:39 AM 1410 4550 1332 662 7485 8334 36 29
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:23 AM 7737 1410 7243 5690 3200 1799 29 60
Qualification 16 Fri 3/25 - 11:09 AM 4386 2240 8250 159 8283 1410 56 45
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 11:57 AM 4944 4386 2036 4388 1977 1410 35 43
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:21 PM 5493 1332 3374 4499 1410 2945 52 78
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:15 PM 5493 1245 7243 2083 8334 1410 26 54
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 3:49 PM 1410 662 2996 1245 4499 4388 37 63
Qualification 53   Fri 3/25 - 4:54 PM 1619 1410 2972 2945 3374 3648 84 83
Qualification 61   Fri 3/25 - 5:57 PM 7737 1303 1619 5493 1410 2240 68 47
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 9:09 AM 4293 1410 3648 3729 7737 4068 71 54
Qualification 71   Sat 3/26 - 9:58 AM 4550 5763 4593 1410 2036 3374 55 79
Qualification 79   Sat 3/26 - 10:58 AM 8334 1339 2945 2486 1011 1410 85 88
Qualification 83   Sat 3/26 - 11:40 AM 1410 4944 5690 1245 2996 2972 62 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4068 1410 4418 159 8250 4388 60 33
Quarterfinal 8   4068 1410 4418 159 8250 4388 76 24
Semifinal 2   4499 2486 7485 4068 1410 4418 93 62
Semifinal 4   4499 2486 2036 4068 1410 4418 91 47

2022 Kendrick Castillo Memorial Tournament

  October 7 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/8 - 11:32 AM 2996 3374 1410 4499 1977 1619 37 123
Qualification 6 Sat 10/8 - 12:24 PM 4418 2083 9999 5493 1977 1410 25 4
Qualification 11 Sat 10/8 - 2:20 PM 5493 4068 1799 2036 1619 1410 37 94
Qualification 17 Sat 10/8 - 3:21 PM 2996 9993 4944 2083 1410 9988 22 30
Qualification 23 Sat 10/8 - 4:14 PM 1410 9994 4944 4068 2036 3200 22 43
Qualification 28 Sat 10/8 - 4:55 PM 9994 4068 4499 2945 4418 1410 95 57
Qualification 31 Sat 10/8 - 5:18 PM 1410 1339 4068 5493 4944 4418 47 25
Qualification 34 Sat 10/8 - 5:41 PM 9988 5493 7737 4175 1410 1339 19 26
Qualification 40 Sun 10/9 - 9:14 AM 1977 2240 3200 1410 4550 2083 35 13
Qualification 46 Sun 10/9 - 10:09 AM 9991 1410 2240 4944 9999 4499 27 55
Qualification 49 Sun 10/9 - 10:34 AM 1410 4499 9993 3648 2240 4293 57 53
Qualification 52 Sun 10/9 - 10:58 AM 9999 1410 3648 1339 2996 4293 40 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2996 4293 9999 3648 1977 1410 49 51
Quarterfinal 7 2996 4293 9999 3648 1977 1410 51 41
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 2996 4293 9999 3648 1977 1410 64 39