Team Avatar Team 6017 - PrepaTec - Cyberius (2020)


2020 Robot: 1T-Z10
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: PrepaTec Santa Catarina/Kinetica/Grupo Expomex/Milwaukee Tools Mexico&Tecnologico de Monterrey, PrepaTec Santa Catarina

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 8 (73%) 3 (27%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 1 0 (0%) 2 (200%) 0
Total 12 8 (67%) 5 (42%) 0 (0%)

Team 6017's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Arturo Mendez)
Regional Monterrey

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Laguna Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 44
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 2/28 - 10:38 AM 3478 6348 6017 3794 6652 7299 135 25
Qualification 9   Fri 2/28 - 11:20 AM 5959 3794 6965 6017 6702 7102 52 70
Qualification 17   Fri 2/28 - 12:31 PM 5344 5948 3510 6170 7299 6017 51 79
Qualification 23   Fri 2/28 - 1:19 PM 4782 5959 6017 5716 8293 6170 55 78
Qualification 32   Fri 2/28 - 2:40 PM 3472 6010 5133 5874 7725 6017 42 35
Qualification 38   Fri 2/28 - 3:33 PM 7102 3510 6666 6017 3472 2283 53 90
Qualification 48   Fri 2/28 - 5:19 PM 6017 3158 4635 3472 7740 4584 66 30
Qualification 52   Fri 2/28 - 5:58 PM 7546 6156 4775 3354 6017 7421 37 122
Qualification 60   Sat 2/29 - 9:00 AM 5696 3522 4723 4010 6017 5716 49 56
Qualification 68   Sat 2/29 - 10:23 AM 6017 6106 3510 7740 3354 4731 32 41
Qualification 75   Sat 2/29 - 11:17 AM 3522 6017 6605 5887 5959 3933 54 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5133 2283 5887 6170 6017 6106 100 70

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Fluorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Yttrium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021