Team Avatar Team 6017 - PrepaTec - Cyberius (2019)


2019 Robot: uno
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PrepaTec Santa Catarina/Milwaukee Tools Mexico & Tecnologico de Monterrey, PrepaTec Santa Catarina


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6017 attended in 2019.
Team 6017 had a record of 14-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 10:16 AM 6694 6017 4403 4735 3526 6444 15 11
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 10:47 AM 6444 6017 6010 5959 7102 6896 29 21
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 12:19 PM 6348 5133 3158 6017 5959 6218 33 40
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 4355 6652 4010 3510 4584 6017 6 29
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 3:14 PM 5874 4355 6017 6010 3480 6106 29 33
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 4:21 PM 7740 7299 5312 4782 7546 6017 44 30
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 4:45 PM 4400 7546 3526 6017 3158 3480 44 58
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 9:11 AM 6156 6017 3933 3478 6676 5948 46 56
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 6017 6647 5133 4635 4403 6170 38 55
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 12:26 PM 7725 6702 3510 5312 6017 6666 23 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:57 PM 4635 3478 6444 6200 6348 6017 57 38
Quarterfinal 5 4635 3478 6444 6200 6348 6017 64 43

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 10:14 AM 6965 5705 7037 6017 7040 7653 23 28
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 11:12 AM 6896 7669 7706 6017 5526 3472 43 35
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 12:01 PM 5887 7725 6017 7421 4635 7687 43 57
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 12:33 PM 7687 6647 6017 7161 6170 5312 41 39
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 1:22 PM 7699 6483 7161 4401 6017 6200 27 50
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 1:44 PM 7653 6965 4400 4735 6017 4403 41 59
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 3:57 PM 6483 6199 7018 5312 7037 6017 12 40
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 4:30 PM 6017 7018 6965 6647 5887 4403 27 42
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 9:09 AM 4775 7577 6017 4355 4603 5526 45 44
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 9:50 AM 5344 6017 3526 7725 7161 7577 50 44
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:48 AM 6608 6017 4355 3526 4401 7653 47 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 1:10 PM 5312 6647 6608 7421 6017 7653 44 49
Quarterfinal 5 5312 6647 6608 7421 6017 7653 70 56
Tiebreaker 1 5312 6647 6608 7421 6017 7653 76 48

Team 6017's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 10:16 AM 6694 6017 4403 4735 3526 6444 15 11
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 10:47 AM 6444 6017 6010 5959 7102 6896 29 21
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 12:19 PM 6348 5133 3158 6017 5959 6218 33 40
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 4355 6652 4010 3510 4584 6017 6 29
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 3:14 PM 5874 4355 6017 6010 3480 6106 29 33
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 4:21 PM 7740 7299 5312 4782 7546 6017 44 30
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 4:45 PM 4400 7546 3526 6017 3158 3480 44 58
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 9:11 AM 6156 6017 3933 3478 6676 5948 46 56
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 6017 6647 5133 4635 4403 6170 38 55
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 12:26 PM 7725 6702 3510 5312 6017 6666 23 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:57 PM 4635 3478 6444 6200 6348 6017 57 38
Quarterfinal 5 4635 3478 6444 6200 6348 6017 64 43

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 10:14 AM 6965 5705 7037 6017 7040 7653 23 28
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 11:12 AM 6896 7669 7706 6017 5526 3472 43 35
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 12:01 PM 5887 7725 6017 7421 4635 7687 43 57
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 12:33 PM 7687 6647 6017 7161 6170 5312 41 39
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 1:22 PM 7699 6483 7161 4401 6017 6200 27 50
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 1:44 PM 7653 6965 4400 4735 6017 4403 41 59
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 3:57 PM 6483 6199 7018 5312 7037 6017 12 40
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 4:30 PM 6017 7018 6965 6647 5887 4403 27 42
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 9:09 AM 4775 7577 6017 4355 4603 5526 45 44
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 9:50 AM 5344 6017 3526 7725 7161 7577 50 44
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:48 AM 6608 6017 4355 3526 4401 7653 47 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 1:10 PM 5312 6647 6608 7421 6017 7653 44 49
Quarterfinal 5 5312 6647 6608 7421 6017 7653 70 56
Tiebreaker 1 5312 6647 6608 7421 6017 7653 76 48