Team 6017 - Cyberius (2017)


2017 Robot: uno
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Tecnológico de Monterrey, Campus Santa Catarina/General Motors Mexico/Nexcon Auomation/I-CTEC - Instituto de Ciencias y Tecnologías Aplicadas/Planta Mitras, SA de CV/RDLP Arquitectos&Tecnologico de Monterrey, Campus Santa Catarina.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 10 (45%) 12 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 25 11 (44%) 14 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 6017's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 48
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 9:41 AM 4146 996 3187 3009 6017 5059 145 90
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 11:31 AM 6017 4985 3785 4400 6518 6530 50 185
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 12:08 PM 6482 5207 4153 6127 2486 6017 145 125
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 1:54 PM 6314 6656 6017 5897 2478 3785 205 183
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 3:24 PM 6017 842 3577 3019 991 60 95 120
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 4:25 PM 2375 1828 1011 6017 3309 6530 250 207
Qualification 54 Fri 3/10 - 5:36 PM 3669 6314 4565 115 2375 6017 285 245
Qualification 58 Fri 3/10 - 6:10 PM 991 6221 6017 115 6585 4565 180 260
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 1:02 PM 3577 4135 1160 1197 6017 5207 195 215
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 11:21 AM 4153 6017 2647 842 6413 6697 145 155
Qualification 86 Sat 3/11 - 12:28 PM 6656 498 6221 6017 3187 4183 150 136
Playoff Matches

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 10:17 AM 3794 6199 6483 5312 6017 6444 135 140
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 11:36 AM 6702 6156 6017 4401 4735 5874 120 300
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 12:59 PM 4635 6666 6017 6652 6200 5312 115 95
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 1:27 PM 6017 5874 3478 5093 6702 4403 286 110
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 2:24 PM 6017 6634 5526 5705 6010 6666 310 140
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 2:46 PM 5874 3158 4603 6017 5705 4355 200 215
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 5:01 PM 6156 4400 5959 2283 6017 6483 145 200
Qualification 46 Fri 3/31 - 6:00 PM 6170 6652 3158 4603 6017 6507 195 145
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 6:22 PM 5526 6407 4746 5959 6017 6652 140 130
Qualification 57 Sat 4/1 - 11:00 AM 6017 3472 6647 4735 2283 5526 266 210
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 11:17 AM 6702 4355 4401 3158 3480 6017 195 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6702 6017 4635 6170 6199 6200 330 325
Quarterfinal 8 6702 6017 4635 6170 6199 6200 205 250
Tiebreaker 4 6702 6017 4635 6170 6199 6200 235 250

Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Laguna Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Fluorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Yttrium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021