Team 6017 - Cyberius (2017)


2017 Robot: uno
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Tecnológico de Monterrey, Campus Santa Catarina/General Motors Mexico/Nexcon Auomation/I-CTEC - Instituto de Ciencias y Tecnologías Aplicadas/Planta Mitras, SA de CV/RDLP Arquitectos&Tecnologico de Monterrey, Campus Santa Catarina.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 10 (45%) 12 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 25 11 (44%) 14 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 6017's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 48
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 9:41 AM 4146 996 3187 3009 6017 5059 145 90
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 11:31 AM 6017 4985 3785 4400 6518 6530 50 185
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 12:08 PM 6482 5207 4153 6127 2486 6017 145 125
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 1:54 PM 6314 6656 6017 5897 2478 3785 205 183
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 3:24 PM 6017 842 3577 3019 991 60 95 120
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 4:25 PM 2375 1828 1011 6017 3309 6530 250 207
Qualification 54 Fri 3/10 - 5:36 PM 3669 6314 4565 115 2375 6017 285 245
Qualification 58 Fri 3/10 - 6:10 PM 991 6221 6017 115 6585 4565 180 260
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 1:02 PM 3577 4135 1160 1197 6017 5207 195 215
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 11:21 AM 4153 6017 2647 842 6413 6697 145 155
Qualification 86 Sat 3/11 - 12:28 PM 6656 498 6221 6017 3187 4183 150 136
Playoff Matches

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 10:17 AM 3794 6199 6483 5312 6017 6444 135 140
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 11:36 AM 6702 6156 6017 4401 4735 5874 120 300
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 12:59 PM 4635 6666 6017 6652 6200 5312 115 95
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 1:27 PM 6017 5874 3478 5093 6702 4403 286 110
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 2:24 PM 6017 6634 5526 5705 6010 6666 310 140
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 2:46 PM 5874 3158 4603 6017 5705 4355 200 215
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 5:01 PM 6156 4400 5959 2283 6017 6483 145 200
Qualification 46 Fri 3/31 - 6:00 PM 6170 6652 3158 4603 6017 6507 195 145
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 6:22 PM 5526 6407 4746 5959 6017 6652 140 130
Qualification 57 Sat 4/1 - 11:00 AM 6017 3472 6647 4735 2283 5526 266 210
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 11:17 AM 6702 4355 4401 3158 3480 6017 195 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6702 6017 4635 6170 6199 6200 330 325
Quarterfinal 8 6702 6017 4635 6170 6199 6200 205 250
Tiebreaker 4 6702 6017 4635 6170 6199 6200 235 250