Team Avatar Team 7287 - Esquimalt Atom Smashers (2022)


2022 Robot: Tower of Power
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Telus/Seaspan Victoria Shipyard/PBX Engineering/CodeName Entertainment&Esquimalt Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7287 attended in 2022.
Team 7287 had a record of 7-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 22
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 12:55 PM 7287 7190 8338 6390 288 6486 7 26
Qualification 6   Fri 3/4 - 1:40 PM 7287 7787 244 4421 6390 7796 16 30
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 2:03 PM 8794 7287 8331 4627 4421 6486 11 31
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 2:48 PM 4627 7332 7287 8082 7173 6351 9 16
Qualification 17   Fri 3/4 - 3:36 PM 7287 6486 7190 7796 7173 7787 28 20
Qualification 22 Fri 3/4 - 6:23 PM 8082 7287 4421 7190 6351 288 34 32
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 4:55 PM 7287 216 6364 8794 288 8082 22 21
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 5:32 PM 7167 244 7287 8312 7332 6364 6 34
Qualification 31   Sat 3/5 - 9:30 AM 6351 8338 216 8312 7287 7787 27 29
Qualification 35   Sat 3/5 - 10:06 AM 7173 6390 7287 8082 7167 8331 29 26
Qualification 39   Sat 3/5 - 11:28 AM 288 7287 7796 7167 4627 8312 32 30
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 11:56 AM 216 7190 8331 6351 6485 7287 23 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   288 6486 244 4627 7287 7796 45 42
Quarterfinal 6   288 6486 244 4627 7287 7796 41 21

Team 7287's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 22
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 12:55 PM 7287 7190 8338 6390 288 6486 7 26
Qualification 6   Fri 3/4 - 1:40 PM 7287 7787 244 4421 6390 7796 16 30
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 2:03 PM 8794 7287 8331 4627 4421 6486 11 31
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 2:48 PM 4627 7332 7287 8082 7173 6351 9 16
Qualification 17   Fri 3/4 - 3:36 PM 7287 6486 7190 7796 7173 7787 28 20
Qualification 22 Fri 3/4 - 6:23 PM 8082 7287 4421 7190 6351 288 34 32
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 4:55 PM 7287 216 6364 8794 288 8082 22 21
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 5:32 PM 7167 244 7287 8312 7332 6364 6 34
Qualification 31   Sat 3/5 - 9:30 AM 6351 8338 216 8312 7287 7787 27 29
Qualification 35   Sat 3/5 - 10:06 AM 7173 6390 7287 8082 7167 8331 29 26
Qualification 39   Sat 3/5 - 11:28 AM 288 7287 7796 7167 4627 8312 32 30
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 11:56 AM 216 7190 8331 6351 6485 7287 23 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   288 6486 244 4627 7287 7796 45 42
Quarterfinal 6   288 6486 244 4627 7287 7796 41 21