Team 4421 - FORGE Robotics (2022)

Family/Community


From: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Rookie Year: 2012

2022 Robot: Doug
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: EMBARK Trucks/TELUS/HATCH Engineering/Tetranex/Peloton/LaunchCode/SHING Digital/ATAA&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 21 (62%) 13 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 9 (75%) 4 (33%) 0
Total 46 30 (65%) 17 (37%) 0 (0%)

Team 4421's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award Idaho Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Sanjay Jayaram)
Canadian Pacific Regional
Innovation in Control Award Canadian Pacific Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Canadian Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 22
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 12:43 PM 7332 4421 7787 8331 8082 4627 35 15
Qualification 6   Fri 3/4 - 1:40 PM 7287 7787 244 4421 6390 7796 16 30
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 2:03 PM 8794 7287 8331 4627 4421 6486 11 31
Qualification 14   Fri 3/4 - 3:10 PM 6390 7796 216 6485 4421 7167 6 36
Qualification 18   Fri 3/4 - 3:44 PM 8338 288 6485 6351 8082 4421 40 10
Qualification 22 Fri 3/4 - 6:23 PM 8082 7287 4421 7190 6351 288 34 32
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 5:14 PM 7167 8312 8338 4421 7190 216 16 40
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 5:51 PM 7173 4421 6486 8082 6364 6390 43 42
Qualification 33   Sat 3/5 - 9:49 AM 288 7167 4421 8331 244 7796 47 6
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 10:19 AM 6485 216 288 4421 6364 244 42 45
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 11:48 AM 8338 8794 4421 7787 6486 6364 38 46
Qualification 44   Sat 3/5 - 12:22 PM 4421 6390 8312 6351 4627 8338 49 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 1:31 PM 4421 6364 7167 9998 9999 9997 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 4421 6364 7167 9998 9999 9997 1 0
Semifinal 1   4421 6364 7167 288 6486 244 49 44
Semifinal 3   4421 6364 7167 288 6486 244 58 37
Final 1   4421 6364 7167 6351 6485 8082 45 41
Final 2   4421 6364 7167 6351 6485 8082 54 35

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 9:21 AM 1569 8839 2288 1566 4421 114 56 72
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 9:49 AM 6036 1566 2122 4421 3562 8839 54 51
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 10:42 AM 2594 8546 4421 6358 1569 8550 74 41
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 1:24 PM 7895 2288 5461 7634 4421 2993 37 55
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 2:00 PM 8550 2130 4421 4175 1891 2288 44 77
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 2:38 PM 5871 4175 114 4421 8551 1569 32 73
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 3:46 PM 5461 4598 4421 5871 1622 3562 62 18
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 4:44 PM 3006 8756 2122 2594 4421 1622 69 46
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 5:35 PM 3006 4421 7634 8820 2130 6358 55 37
Qualification 44   Sat 4/2 - 9:07 AM 8820 2122 4421 3006 7895 4175 105 50
Qualification 50   Sat 4/2 - 10:08 AM 4421 2288 5871 1622 8756 6036 60 86
Qualification 53   Sat 4/2 - 10:37 AM 2130 5461 2594 4421 4175 6036 37 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4175 4421 8820 2130 3006 1622 79 49
Quarterfinal 7   4175 4421 8820 2130 3006 1622 68 56
Semifinal 2   4175 4421 8820 1891 114 8839 66 93
Semifinal 4   4175 4421 8820 1891 114 8839 70 61
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   4175 4421 8820 1891 114 8839 54 60

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:45 AM 7153 4213 4421 2992 4926 3512 95 125
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:32 AM 8037 4421 7021 525 1339 2832 79 123
Qualification 26   Thu 4/21 - 11:45 AM 2614 5505 4499 4421 2767 597 114 102
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:51 PM 2135 2771 302 8159 8822 4421 95 55
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:27 PM 3322 177 2883 2052 5216 4421 113 112
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 9:06 AM 6135 6420 7848 2976 4421 3478 89 122
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 10:08 AM 1339 4421 7617 180 1156 1807 128 115
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 1:08 PM 1678 5006 2839 1625 4421 2202 105 76
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 2:04 PM 4421 3794 6998 8575 4063 148 50 115
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:29 PM 8739 8037 4201 4421 624 8701 49 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8   4421 624 3538 1339 6036 1574 124 137