Team 8331 - Zen Maker Lab Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Zen Maker Labs/Barekat Design Services LTD./North Vancouver School District #44/Carson Graham Secondary School & Zen Maker Lab


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8331 attended in 2022.
Team 8331 had a record of 5-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 12:43 PM 7332 4421 7787 8331 8082 4627 35 15
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 1:30 PM 288 7167 216 6486 8331 6351 23 20
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 2:03 PM 8794 7287 8331 4627 4421 6486 11 31
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 3:00 PM 8312 288 244 8331 7787 8794 26 32
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 3:28 PM 7167 6390 8794 7332 8331 8312 14 11
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 3:55 PM 216 7332 6390 6364 7796 8331 26 34
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 4:47 PM 8338 8331 7173 7796 6485 7332 7 38
Qualification 29   Fri 3/4 - 5:41 PM 8331 4627 288 7787 6485 7190 38 33
Qualification 33   Sat 3/5 - 9:49 AM 288 7167 4421 8331 244 7796 47 6
Qualification 35   Sat 3/5 - 10:06 AM 7173 6390 7287 8082 7167 8331 29 26
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 11:19 AM 6390 8331 6485 244 7173 7190 49 22
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 11:56 AM 216 7190 8331 6351 6485 7287 23 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6351 6485 8082 7190 216 8331 45 42
Quarterfinal 7   6351 6485 8082 7190 216 8331 34 39
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   6351 6485 8082 7190 216 8331 21 15

Team 8331's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 12:43 PM 7332 4421 7787 8331 8082 4627 35 15
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 1:30 PM 288 7167 216 6486 8331 6351 23 20
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 2:03 PM 8794 7287 8331 4627 4421 6486 11 31
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 3:00 PM 8312 288 244 8331 7787 8794 26 32
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 3:28 PM 7167 6390 8794 7332 8331 8312 14 11
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 3:55 PM 216 7332 6390 6364 7796 8331 26 34
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 4:47 PM 8338 8331 7173 7796 6485 7332 7 38
Qualification 29   Fri 3/4 - 5:41 PM 8331 4627 288 7787 6485 7190 38 33
Qualification 33   Sat 3/5 - 9:49 AM 288 7167 4421 8331 244 7796 47 6
Qualification 35   Sat 3/5 - 10:06 AM 7173 6390 7287 8082 7167 8331 29 26
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 11:19 AM 6390 8331 6485 244 7173 7190 49 22
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 11:56 AM 216 7190 8331 6351 6485 7287 23 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6351 6485 8082 7190 216 8331 45 42
Quarterfinal 7   6351 6485 8082 7190 216 8331 34 39
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   6351 6485 8082 7190 216 8331 21 15