Team Avatar Team 8082 - Tech-Mates (2022)

Earl Marriott Secondary


From: Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Argosy Foundation/Motorola Solutions/Honda Canada Association/Earl Marriott Secondary School PAC&Earl Marriott Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8082 attended in 2022.
Team 8082 had a record of 8-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 12:43 PM 7332 4421 7787 8331 8082 4627 35 15
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 1:21 PM 6485 244 8082 7796 8312 7190 32 6
Qualification 10   Fri 3/4 - 2:22 PM 244 216 8082 7173 4627 7796 18 16
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 2:48 PM 4627 7332 7287 8082 7173 6351 9 16
Qualification 18   Fri 3/4 - 3:44 PM 8338 288 6485 6351 8082 4421 40 10
Qualification 22 Fri 3/4 - 6:23 PM 8082 7287 4421 7190 6351 288 34 32
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 4:55 PM 7287 216 6364 8794 288 8082 22 21
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 5:51 PM 7173 4421 6486 8082 6364 6390 43 42
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 9:40 AM 6485 8794 4627 7190 8082 7332 25 10
Qualification 35   Sat 3/5 - 10:06 AM 7173 6390 7287 8082 7167 8331 29 26
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 10:27 AM 8338 7796 8082 4627 7787 7332 18 34
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 12:04 PM 6486 8082 7787 6364 7796 7167 20 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


Team 8082's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Canadian Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 12:43 PM 7332 4421 7787 8331 8082 4627 35 15
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 1:21 PM 6485 244 8082 7796 8312 7190 32 6
Qualification 10   Fri 3/4 - 2:22 PM 244 216 8082 7173 4627 7796 18 16
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 2:48 PM 4627 7332 7287 8082 7173 6351 9 16
Qualification 18   Fri 3/4 - 3:44 PM 8338 288 6485 6351 8082 4421 40 10
Qualification 22 Fri 3/4 - 6:23 PM 8082 7287 4421 7190 6351 288 34 32
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 4:55 PM 7287 216 6364 8794 288 8082 22 21
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 5:51 PM 7173 4421 6486 8082 6364 6390 43 42
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 9:40 AM 6485 8794 4627 7190 8082 7332 25 10
Qualification 35   Sat 3/5 - 10:06 AM 7173 6390 7287 8082 7167 8331 29 26
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 10:27 AM 8338 7796 8082 4627 7787 7332 18 34
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 12:04 PM 6486 8082 7787 6364 7796 7167 20 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2