Team 8794 - Black Storm (2022)

Dr. M. Hilmi Güler Bilim ve Sanat Merkezi


From: ALTINORDU, Ordu, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: BLACK52
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Dr. M. Hilmi Güler Bilim ve Sanat Merkezi


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8794 attended in 2022.
Team 8794 had a record of 4-7-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 7 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/4 - 1:08 PM 216 7167 7173 8794 6351 6364 2 25
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 2:03 PM 8794 7287 8331 4627 4421 6486 11 31
Qualification 11   Fri 3/4 - 2:39 PM 6364 7787 288 8794 7190 8312 48 6
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 3:00 PM 8312 288 244 8331 7787 8794 26 32
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 3:28 PM 7167 6390 8794 7332 8331 8312 14 11
Qualification 20 Fri 3/4 - 4:03 PM 7787 8338 7167 244 8794 7173 26 21
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 4:55 PM 7287 216 6364 8794 288 8082 22 21
Qualification 27   Fri 3/4 - 5:22 PM 7173 6351 6390 7796 8794 6486 26 16
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 9:40 AM 6485 8794 4627 7190 8082 7332 25 10
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 9:57 AM 7332 6486 8794 7190 8312 6351 20 24
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 11:48 AM 8338 8794 4421 7787 6486 6364 38 46
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 12:13 PM 244 216 8794 288 7173 7332 16 16
Playoff Matches

Team 8794's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Canadian Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/4 - 1:08 PM 216 7167 7173 8794 6351 6364 2 25
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 2:03 PM 8794 7287 8331 4627 4421 6486 11 31
Qualification 11   Fri 3/4 - 2:39 PM 6364 7787 288 8794 7190 8312 48 6
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 3:00 PM 8312 288 244 8331 7787 8794 26 32
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 3:28 PM 7167 6390 8794 7332 8331 8312 14 11
Qualification 20 Fri 3/4 - 4:03 PM 7787 8338 7167 244 8794 7173 26 21
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 4:55 PM 7287 216 6364 8794 288 8082 22 21
Qualification 27   Fri 3/4 - 5:22 PM 7173 6351 6390 7796 8794 6486 26 16
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 9:40 AM 6485 8794 4627 7190 8082 7332 25 10
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 9:57 AM 7332 6486 8794 7190 8312 6351 20 24
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 11:48 AM 8338 8794 4421 7787 6486 6364 38 46
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 12:13 PM 244 216 8794 288 7173 7332 16 16
Playoff Matches