Team Avatar Team 6485 - Mecha Mustangs (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation/Delta Custom Tools/RBC Wealth Management - PH&N Investment Counsel/General Motors Canada/Air Liquide&L A Matheson Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6485 attended in 2022.
Team 6485 had a record of 13-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 22
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 1:21 PM 6485 244 8082 7796 8312 7190 32 6
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 1:52 PM 6364 7332 8338 8312 6485 7173 32 16
Qualification 9   Fri 3/4 - 2:12 PM 7332 6351 7167 6390 8338 6485 6 41
Qualification 14   Fri 3/4 - 3:10 PM 6390 7796 216 6485 4421 7167 6 36
Qualification 18   Fri 3/4 - 3:44 PM 8338 288 6485 6351 8082 4421 40 10
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 4:27 PM 216 8312 4627 6486 6364 6485 42 60
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 4:47 PM 8338 8331 7173 7796 6485 7332 7 38
Qualification 29   Fri 3/4 - 5:41 PM 8331 4627 288 7787 6485 7190 38 33
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 9:40 AM 6485 8794 4627 7190 8082 7332 25 10
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 10:19 AM 6485 216 288 4421 6364 244 42 45
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 11:19 AM 6390 8331 6485 244 7173 7190 49 22
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 11:56 AM 216 7190 8331 6351 6485 7287 23 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Team 6485's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Canadian Pacific Regional
Regional Finalists Canadian Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 22
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 1:21 PM 6485 244 8082 7796 8312 7190 32 6
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 1:52 PM 6364 7332 8338 8312 6485 7173 32 16
Qualification 9   Fri 3/4 - 2:12 PM 7332 6351 7167 6390 8338 6485 6 41
Qualification 14   Fri 3/4 - 3:10 PM 6390 7796 216 6485 4421 7167 6 36
Qualification 18   Fri 3/4 - 3:44 PM 8338 288 6485 6351 8082 4421 40 10
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 4:27 PM 216 8312 4627 6486 6364 6485 42 60
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 4:47 PM 8338 8331 7173 7796 6485 7332 7 38
Qualification 29   Fri 3/4 - 5:41 PM 8331 4627 288 7787 6485 7190 38 33
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 9:40 AM 6485 8794 4627 7190 8082 7332 25 10
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 10:19 AM 6485 216 288 4421 6364 244 42 45
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 11:19 AM 6390 8331 6485 244 7173 7190 49 22
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 11:56 AM 216 7190 8331 6351 6485 7287 23 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2