Team Avatar Team 244 - RoboDawgs 3D (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: MH Labs & Grandville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 22 (46%) 24 (50%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 13 5 (38%) 8 (62%) 0
Total 61 27 (44%) 32 (52%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 22
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 1:21 PM 6485 244 8082 7796 8312 7190 32 6
Qualification 6   Fri 3/4 - 1:40 PM 7287 7787 244 4421 6390 7796 16 30
Qualification 10   Fri 3/4 - 2:22 PM 244 216 8082 7173 4627 7796 18 16
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 3:00 PM 8312 288 244 8331 7787 8794 26 32
Qualification 15   Fri 3/4 - 3:18 PM 7190 6364 4627 6486 8338 244 41 21
Qualification 20 Fri 3/4 - 4:03 PM 7787 8338 7167 244 8794 7173 26 21
Qualification 25   Fri 3/4 - 5:03 PM 4627 244 6390 7787 6486 6351 22 37
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 5:32 PM 7167 244 7287 8312 7332 6364 6 34
Qualification 33   Sat 3/5 - 9:49 AM 288 7167 4421 8331 244 7796 47 6
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 10:19 AM 6485 216 288 4421 6364 244 42 45
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 11:19 AM 6390 8331 6485 244 7173 7190 49 22
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 12:13 PM 244 216 8794 288 7173 7332 16 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   288 6486 244 4627 7287 7796 45 42
Quarterfinal 6   288 6486 244 4627 7287 7796 41 21
Semifinal 1   4421 6364 7167 288 6486 244 49 44
Semifinal 3   4421 6364 7167 288 6486 244 58 37

FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 11:08 AM 5980 2767 244 5110 5927 3452 54 20
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 12:31 PM 5056 5535 904 74 244 216 29 26
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 1:02 PM 3452 3688 904 244 910 1254 40 42
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 2:29 PM 2767 3620 5535 244 1940 4003 87 60
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 3:20 PM 5056 244 288 1254 5980 7814 46 20
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 4:14 PM 226 7195 244 5535 2054 6588 41 61
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 4:44 PM 7814 244 3620 288 7195 4325 56 38
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 5:10 PM 5610 244 5927 3620 2959 3688 30 60
Qualification 46   Sat 3/12 - 9:26 AM 5056 4325 3620 244 6114 5182 56 22
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 10:13 AM 3452 288 1940 904 6588 244 19 33
Qualification 55   Sat 3/12 - 10:35 AM 216 5980 5110 244 2959 6128 40 33
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 11:16 AM 216 6588 6128 3688 4325 244 33 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4325 5535 1940 5610 7195 244 56 36
Quarterfinal 7   4325 5535 1940 5610 7195 244 59 40

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 11:10 AM 6100 244 107 1254 74 216 64 34
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 12:12 PM 2959 244 5610 288 3234 5501 63 36
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 12:55 PM 5980 2054 244 6100 5470 3234 79 26
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 2:38 PM 5501 5562 2054 244 216 7768 48 15
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 3:32 PM 8382 5610 6877 244 6428 6588 37 25
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 7248 6588 4453 4337 1918 244 24 45
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 5:04 PM 244 7234 6877 6114 74 8612 31 42
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 5:41 PM 6588 141 4337 244 3234 3458 44 48
Qualification 52   Fri 3/25 - 6:38 PM 5562 244 74 6428 1918 5675 26 90
Qualification 57   Sat 3/26 - 9:50 AM 1918 8382 5927 7810 244 5675 68 68
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 10:23 AM 5256 5927 244 5980 7248 7810 46 31
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 7234 141 4003 85 5501 244 65 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 2:08 PM 4003 1918 6114 244 288 6122 101 55
Quarterfinal 5   4003 1918 6114 244 288 6122 116 80

FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4855 5255 6113 244 1701 4967 43 75
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 11:51 AM 7195 244 904 4004 1701 2405 53 68
Qualification 13 Fri 4/1 - 12:39 PM 7195 4967 245 5255 216 244 52 40
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 2:28 PM 2054 6877 244 6113 6090 7210 58 40
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 3:36 PM 6963 4967 8397 3875 7911 244 34 42
Qualification 33   Fri 4/1 - 4:20 PM 6113 6963 3546 3458 244 3357 41 78
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 5:31 PM 3875 4855 8397 4004 245 244 54 60
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 5:49 PM 244 7248 6090 503 904 7911 41 60
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 6:49 PM 244 4381 8611 2405 2054 6090 63 56
Qualification 55   Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 858 3458 6877 8397 244 2405 51 42
Qualification 59   Sat 4/2 - 10:50 AM 244 6113 858 8285 904 8611 38 34
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 11:26 AM 8285 244 6963 216 7248 3458 38 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 2:01 PM 503 3357 244 4004 2405 904 99 47
Quarterfinal 5   503 3357 244 4004 2405 904 118 63
Semifinal 1   503 3357 244 245 3546 858 96 92
Semifinal 3   503 3357 244 245 3546 858 67 89
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   503 3357 244 245 3546 858 68 82

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 237 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 244 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool 24
FIM District West Michigan Event 23

If Team 244 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---