Team 8312 - Royals Robotics (2022)

Queen Elizabeth Secondary School


From: Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Robot: Lizzy
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Queen Elizabeth Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8312 attended in 2022.
Team 8312 had a record of 4-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 1:21 PM 6485 244 8082 7796 8312 7190 32 6
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 1:52 PM 6364 7332 8338 8312 6485 7173 32 16
Qualification 11   Fri 3/4 - 2:39 PM 6364 7787 288 8794 7190 8312 48 6
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 3:00 PM 8312 288 244 8331 7787 8794 26 32
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 3:28 PM 7167 6390 8794 7332 8331 8312 14 11
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 4:27 PM 216 8312 4627 6486 6364 6485 42 60
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 5:14 PM 7167 8312 8338 4421 7190 216 16 40
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 5:32 PM 7167 244 7287 8312 7332 6364 6 34
Qualification 31   Sat 3/5 - 9:30 AM 6351 8338 216 8312 7287 7787 27 29
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 9:57 AM 7332 6486 8794 7190 8312 6351 20 24
Qualification 39   Sat 3/5 - 11:28 AM 288 7287 7796 7167 4627 8312 32 30
Qualification 44   Sat 3/5 - 12:22 PM 4421 6390 8312 6351 4627 8338 49 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6390 7787 7173 8338 7332 8312 36 24
Quarterfinal 8   6390 7787 7173 8338 7332 8312 35 31

Team 8312's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 1:21 PM 6485 244 8082 7796 8312 7190 32 6
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 1:52 PM 6364 7332 8338 8312 6485 7173 32 16
Qualification 11   Fri 3/4 - 2:39 PM 6364 7787 288 8794 7190 8312 48 6
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 3:00 PM 8312 288 244 8331 7787 8794 26 32
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 3:28 PM 7167 6390 8794 7332 8331 8312 14 11
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 4:27 PM 216 8312 4627 6486 6364 6485 42 60
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 5:14 PM 7167 8312 8338 4421 7190 216 16 40
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 5:32 PM 7167 244 7287 8312 7332 6364 6 34
Qualification 31   Sat 3/5 - 9:30 AM 6351 8338 216 8312 7287 7787 27 29
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 9:57 AM 7332 6486 8794 7190 8312 6351 20 24
Qualification 39   Sat 3/5 - 11:28 AM 288 7287 7796 7167 4627 8312 32 30
Qualification 44   Sat 3/5 - 12:22 PM 4421 6390 8312 6351 4627 8338 49 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6390 7787 7173 8338 7332 8312 36 24
Quarterfinal 8   6390 7787 7173 8338 7332 8312 35 31