Team Avatar Team 6364 - Ten Ton Robotics (2022)

WEST VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOL & ROCKRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL & ECOLE SENTINEL SECONDARY SCHOOL & WEST VANCOUVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 45


From: West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Rookie Year: 2017

2022 Robot: Buzz
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: West Vancouver Schools/Ten Ton Robotics Society/Honeywell/Fastenal/Markforged&WEST VANCOUVER SCHOOL DISTRICT 45&WEST VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOL&ROCKRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL&ECOLE SENTINEL SECONDARY SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6364 attended in 2022.
Team 6364 had a record of 23-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 22
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/4 - 1:08 PM 216 7167 7173 8794 6351 6364 2 25
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 1:52 PM 6364 7332 8338 8312 6485 7173 32 16
Qualification 11   Fri 3/4 - 2:39 PM 6364 7787 288 8794 7190 8312 48 6
Qualification 15   Fri 3/4 - 3:18 PM 7190 6364 4627 6486 8338 244 41 21
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 3:55 PM 216 7332 6390 6364 7796 8331 26 34
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 4:27 PM 216 8312 4627 6486 6364 6485 42 60
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 4:55 PM 7287 216 6364 8794 288 8082 22 21
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 5:32 PM 7167 244 7287 8312 7332 6364 6 34
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 5:51 PM 7173 4421 6486 8082 6364 6390 43 42
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 10:19 AM 6485 216 288 4421 6364 244 42 45
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 11:48 AM 8338 8794 4421 7787 6486 6364 38 46
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 12:04 PM 6486 8082 7787 6364 7796 7167 20 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 1:31 PM 4421 6364 7167 9998 9999 9997 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 4421 6364 7167 9998 9999 9997 1 0
Semifinal 1   4421 6364 7167 288 6486 244 49 44
Semifinal 3   4421 6364 7167 288 6486 244 58 37
Final 1   4421 6364 7167 6351 6485 8082 45 41
Final 2   4421 6364 7167 6351 6485 8082 54 35

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:34 AM 4472 987 4635 6364 8742 7451 104 51
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 11:04 AM 5462 8531 2073 2491 696 6364 81 103
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:13 PM 4639 2611 6364 5727 4028 8742 110 131
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:53 PM 6364 195 870 7178 8085 8177 102 83
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 5:18 PM 2046 2239 3928 1622 6364 6510 130 94
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:36 AM 6024 1296 6364 7174 6919 7451 76 52
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 10:01 AM 4561 1700 1323 2637 6364 3654 118 76
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:34 AM 3536 6364 2129 2718 7054 8738 90 54
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 2:16 PM 2642 8748 6364 5338 6637 5735 82 71
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:37 PM 6364 2451 1073 8849 5199 3603 111 71
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Team 6364's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award Canadian Pacific Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Canadian Pacific Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 22
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/4 - 1:08 PM 216 7167 7173 8794 6351 6364 2 25
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 1:52 PM 6364 7332 8338 8312 6485 7173 32 16
Qualification 11   Fri 3/4 - 2:39 PM 6364 7787 288 8794 7190 8312 48 6
Qualification 15   Fri 3/4 - 3:18 PM 7190 6364 4627 6486 8338 244 41 21
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 3:55 PM 216 7332 6390 6364 7796 8331 26 34
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 4:27 PM 216 8312 4627 6486 6364 6485 42 60
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 4:55 PM 7287 216 6364 8794 288 8082 22 21
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 5:32 PM 7167 244 7287 8312 7332 6364 6 34
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 5:51 PM 7173 4421 6486 8082 6364 6390 43 42
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 10:19 AM 6485 216 288 4421 6364 244 42 45
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 11:48 AM 8338 8794 4421 7787 6486 6364 38 46
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 12:04 PM 6486 8082 7787 6364 7796 7167 20 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 1:31 PM 4421 6364 7167 9998 9999 9997 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 4421 6364 7167 9998 9999 9997 1 0
Semifinal 1   4421 6364 7167 288 6486 244 49 44
Semifinal 3   4421 6364 7167 288 6486 244 58 37
Final 1   4421 6364 7167 6351 6485 8082 45 41
Final 2   4421 6364 7167 6351 6485 8082 54 35

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:34 AM 4472 987 4635 6364 8742 7451 104 51
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 11:04 AM 5462 8531 2073 2491 696 6364 81 103
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:13 PM 4639 2611 6364 5727 4028 8742 110 131
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:53 PM 6364 195 870 7178 8085 8177 102 83
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 5:18 PM 2046 2239 3928 1622 6364 6510 130 94
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:36 AM 6024 1296 6364 7174 6919 7451 76 52
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 10:01 AM 4561 1700 1323 2637 6364 3654 118 76
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:34 AM 3536 6364 2129 2718 7054 8738 90 54
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 2:16 PM 2642 8748 6364 5338 6637 5735 82 71
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:37 PM 6364 2451 1073 8849 5199 3603 111 71
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022